Ryan Boatright
Team: UConn
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for R. Boatright. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EUROCUP | Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana | EuroCup | 10 | 22.5 | 11.1 | 1.8 | 2.5 |
| 2018-2019 | EUROCUP | Unicaja Malaga | EuroCup | 6 | 13.7 | 6.7 | 1.2 | 2.2 |
| 2016-2017 | EUROCUP | Cedevita Zagreb | EuroCup | 7 | 30.5 | 17.7 | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 10 | 37.6 | 18.9 | 4.8 | 3.1 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 30 | 32.7 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 3.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 30 | 36.3 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UConn | ESPN | 25 | 30.1 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 4.0 |
Season Averages — 2012-2013
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 36.3 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 17.6 | 45.9% | 39.6% | 60.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2012-2013: 21 games, 723.9 minutes, 2318.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 21 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.39 | 726 | 723 | 2318 | +55 | +2.6 | +3.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.39 (#726) | SE 3.05 | Poss 2318 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.39 (#726) | Off +1.67 | Def -0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.37 (#725) | PM/G +2.6 | PM/40 +3.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +1.33 (#2064) | Pts For +1.33 | Prevent +2.56 | Net +3.89 | Min 1089 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.56 (#1396) | Pts For +1.33 | Prevent +2.56 | Net +3.89 | Min 1089 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.89 (#920) | Pts For +1.33 | Prevent +2.56 | Net +3.89 | Min 1089 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | -0.80 (#2554) | Reb For -0.80 | Prevent -6.71 | Net -7.51 | Min 1089 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | -6.71 (#3325) | Reb For -0.80 | Prevent -6.71 | Net -7.51 | Min 1089 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | +0.16 (#591) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.37 | Min 1089 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | -0.53 (#3631) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.37 | Min 1089 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.37 (#3890) | OReb For +0.16 | Prevent -0.53 | Net -0.37 | Min 1089 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | +0.87 (#402) | DReb For +0.87 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.25 | Min 1089 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | -0.62 (#3453) | DReb For +0.87 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.25 | Min 1089 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.25 (#364) | DReb For +0.87 | Prevent -0.62 | Net +0.25 | Min 1089 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -7.51 (#3733) | Reb For -0.80 | Prevent -6.71 | Net -7.51 | Min 1089 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.56 (#1741) | Ast For +0.56 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.40 | Min 1089 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.16 (#2046) | Ast For +0.56 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.40 | Min 1089 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.40 (#1939) | Ast For +0.56 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.40 | Min 1089 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.33 (#402) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.42 | Min 1089 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.10 (#1625) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.42 | Min 1089 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.42 (#99) | 3PM For +0.33 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.42 | Min 1089 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +4.94 (#203) | Stocks For +4.94 | Prevent -1.94 | Net +3.00 | Min 1089 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.94 (#3231) | Stocks For +4.94 | Prevent -1.94 | Net +3.00 | Min 1089 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +3.00 (#500) | Stocks For +4.94 | Prevent -1.94 | Net +3.00 | Min 1089 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.25 (#813) | TOV For +1.25 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +1.84 | Min 1089 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.59 (#1690) | TOV For +1.25 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +1.84 | Min 1089 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.84 (#715) | TOV For +1.25 | Prevent +0.59 | Net +1.84 | Min 1089 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | UConn | 10 | 37.6 | 18.9 | 4.8 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 13.8 | 11.7 | 39.9% | 38.2% | 86.2% | 57.8 | 50.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UConn | 30 | 32.7 | 12.0 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 8.9 | 9.5 | 37.3% | 38.6% | 80.3% | 55.8 | 43.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UConn | 30 | 36.3 | 15.4 | 2.9 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 17.6 | 45.9% | 39.6% | 60.0% | 192.8 | 54.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UConn | 25 | 30.1 | 10.4 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 11.4 | 41.2% | 44.7% | 70.2% | 83.0 | 48.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-09 | vs | Providence Friars | W | 63-59 | 44 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 30.0 | - |
| 2013-03-06 | @ | South Florida Bulls | L | 51-65 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 56-61 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-02-27 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 78-79 | 46 | 5-15 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 81-69 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-02-21 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 73-66 | 43 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 61-70 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-02-13 | vs | Syracuse Orange | W | 66-58 | 35 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-02-10 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | W | 78-67 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 26.0 | - |
| 2013-02-06 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 65-71 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-03 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 69-64 | 43 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 21.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | @ | Providence Friars | W | 82-79 | 42 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-01-27 | vs | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 66-54 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 61-69 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 31.0 | - |
| 2013-01-14 | vs | Louisville Cardinals | L | 58-73 | 36 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | @ | Notre Dame Fighting | W | 65-58 | 37 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-01-08 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 99-78 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 26.0 | - |
| 2013-01-01 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 76-82 | 43 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | vs | Washington Huskies | W | 61-53 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-12-21 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 88-73 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 26 | 33.0 | - |
| 2012-12-17 | vs | Maryland-Eastern Sho | W | 84-50 | 29 | 8-10 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 18.0 | - |
| 2012-12-07 | vs | Harvard Crimson | W | 57-49 | 35 | 7-11 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | L | 65-69 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 29.0 | - |
| 2012-11-29 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 61-53 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 24.0 | - |
| 2012-11-25 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 73-62 | 35 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-11-19 | vs | New Mexico Lobos | L | 60-66 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-11-18 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 89-83 | 41 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2012-11-16 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 77-71 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | - |
| 2012-11-13 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 67-49 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-11-09 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 66-62 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 24.0 | - |