James Sinclair
Team: Western Carolina
Position: G
Season Averages — 2014-2015
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 40.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Western Carolina Catamounts | 1 | 40.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 7.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 29.7 | 22.2 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Western Carolina Catamounts | 3 | 28.7 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 10.3 | 5.3 | 35.5% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 48.4 | 41.9 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Western Carolina Catamounts | 33 | 29.6 | 7.4 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 12.4 | 40.7% | 33.3% | 64.3% | 186.5 | 47.5 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Western Carolina Catamounts | 27 | 9.7 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 4.1 | 54.5% | 20.0% | 71.4% | 188.2 | 59.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-01 | @ | Charleston Southern | L | 66-72 | 40 | 4-18 | 0-6 | 4-5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 7 | - |