E. Stutz
Team: Eastern Kentucky Colonels
Position: F
Season Averages β 2012-2013
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 13.5 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample β 2012-2013: 27 games, 610.0 minutes, 2015.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.83 | 2238 | 609 | 2015 | +100 | +3.7 | +6.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.83 (#2238) | SE 2.80 | Poss 2016 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.83 (#2238) | Off +0.03 | Def -0.86 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +4.96 (#431) | PM/G +3.7 | PM/40 +6.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#94) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -12.02 | Net +7.98 | Min 809 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -12.02 (#3145) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -12.02 | Net +7.98 | Min 809 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +7.98 (#344) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent -12.02 | Net +7.98 | Min 809 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -4.66 (#3240) | Reb For -4.66 | Prevent -2.54 | Net -7.20 | Min 809 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -2.54 (#2592) | Reb For -4.66 | Prevent -2.54 | Net -7.20 | Min 809 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.29 (#2916) | OReb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.16 | Min 809 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.13 (#1859) | OReb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.16 | Min 809 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.16 (#3621) | OReb For -0.29 | Prevent +0.13 | Net -0.16 | Min 809 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.71 (#3038) | DReb For -0.71 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.25 | Min 809 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.47 (#1317) | DReb For -0.71 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.25 | Min 809 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.25 (#3582) | DReb For -0.71 | Prevent +0.47 | Net -0.25 | Min 809 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -7.20 (#3713) | Reb For -4.66 | Prevent -2.54 | Net -7.20 | Min 809 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +5.59 (#367) | Ast For +5.59 | Prevent -4.32 | Net +1.27 | Min 809 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -4.32 (#3503) | Ast For +5.59 | Prevent -4.32 | Net +1.27 | Min 809 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.27 (#1367) | Ast For +5.59 | Prevent -4.32 | Net +1.27 | Min 809 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.13 (#2441) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.20 | Min 809 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.32 (#475) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.20 | Min 809 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.20 (#337) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.32 | Net +0.20 | Min 809 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.24 (#682) | Stocks For +2.24 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +2.35 | Min 809 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.11 (#1757) | Stocks For +2.24 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +2.35 | Min 809 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.35 (#707) | Stocks For +2.24 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +2.35 | Min 809 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.19 (#834) | TOV For +1.19 | Prevent +6.27 | Net +7.46 | Min 809 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +6.27 (#44) | TOV For +1.19 | Prevent +6.27 | Net +7.46 | Min 809 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +7.46 (#35) | TOV For +1.19 | Prevent +6.27 | Net +7.46 | Min 809 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 2 | 32.5 | 17.5 | 6.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 23.0 | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 167.6 | 65.0 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 5 | 26.0 | 9.0 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5.4 | 9.6 | 59.3% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 67.0 | 61.1 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 35 | 23.6 | 8.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 13.5 | 45.0% | 0.0% | 71.4% | 556.2 | 45.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Eastern Kentucky Colonels | 28 | 22.2 | 8.3 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 11.6 | 46.5% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 242.5 | 46.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-23 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 72-86 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-03-19 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 69-62 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-03-08 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 73-81 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 27.0 | - |
| 2013-03-07 | vs | Southeast Missouri S | W | 84-69 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 35.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | @ | Tennessee State Tige | L | 81-85 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-02-28 | @ | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 69-54 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 60-82 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-02-20 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 91-53 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | vs | Jacksonville State G | W | 80-67 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-02-14 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | W | 80-69 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 22.0 | - |
| 2013-02-09 | @ | Morehead State Eagle | W | 68-47 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 20.0 | - |
| 2013-02-05 | vs | Crowley's Ridge Coll | W | 97-31 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 29.0 | - |
| 2013-02-02 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | W | 81-72 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 12 | 30.0 | - |
| 2013-01-31 | @ | UT Martin Skyhawks | L | 65-72 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-26 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 74-85 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-24 | vs | Tennessee State Tige | W | 76-67 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | @ | Jacksonville State G | W | 73-62 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2013-01-17 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 76-83 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | vs | Morehead State Eagle | W | 59-52 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-01-09 | @ | Murray State Racers | W | 77-65 | 18 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 78-72 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 65-54 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-12-30 | @ | West Virginia Mounta | L | 67-74 | 29 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-12-21 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 73-70 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-12-19 | @ | North Carolina A&T A | L | 67-78 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-12-16 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 53-66 | 20 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-08 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 63-52 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | @ | North Carolina Centr | W | 63-57 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 72-70 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 12.0 | - |
| 2012-11-28 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 84-51 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 21.0 | - |
| 2012-11-24 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | W | 68-44 | 24 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-11-18 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 83-75 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-11-17 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 71-69 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-11-16 | vs | Kennesaw State Owls | W | 85-71 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2012-11-09 | vs | Cincinnati Christian | W | 89-56 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 18.0 | - |