Ollie Jackson
Team: St. Francis (PA) Red Flash
Position: G
Season Averages — 2011-2012
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 22.2 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 37.0% | 34.6% | 76.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2011-2012: 19 games, 379.4 minutes, 1201.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2011-2012. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.07 | 3862 | 379 | 1201 | -169 | -8.9 | -17.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2011-2012
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.07 (#3862) | SE 2.80 | Poss 1201 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.07 (#3862) | Off -3.02 | Def -0.05 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -14.07 (#3983) | PM/G -8.9 | PM/40 -17.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 4 | 22.2 | 6.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 5.8 | 42.1% | 41.7% | 100.0% | 61.7 | 55.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 1 | 29.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 7.0 | 37.5% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.7 | 50.0 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 26 | 22.5 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9.7 | 40.0% | 42.1% | 100.0% | 333.5 | 53.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | St. Francis (PA) Red Flash | 25 | 22.2 | 6.4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 5.4 | 37.0% | 34.6% | 76.9% | 102.3 | 49.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-25 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 57-72 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-02-23 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 44-77 | 14 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-02-18 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 76-61 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 18.0 | - |
| 2012-02-16 | vs | Central Connecticut | L | 60-65 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-02-08 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 74-78 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-02-04 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | L | 54-72 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-01-28 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 76-97 | 39 | 7-14 | 4-9 | 6-6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 14.0 | - |
| 2012-01-26 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 65-75 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-19 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 50-68 | 30 | 4-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2012-01-14 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 74-71 | 29 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-01-07 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 56-59 | 17 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2012-01-05 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 58-69 | 26 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-31 | @ | Drexel Dragons | L | 42-63 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-23 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 58-82 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-12-20 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 47-71 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-12-10 | vs | American University | W | 66-61 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 19.0 | - |
| 2011-12-07 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 50-71 | 22 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2011-12-03 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 73-69 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-12-01 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 71-49 | 21 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-11-28 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 63-65 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-11-26 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 59-60 | 15 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -3.0 | - |
| 2011-11-23 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 66-74 | 34 | 6-16 | 4-12 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 4.0 | - |
| 2011-11-19 | @ | Bucknell Bison | L | 42-73 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-11-14 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 81-84 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-11-11 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 57-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |