Seth Tuttle
Team: Northern Iowa
Position: F
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 30.8 | 13.8 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 10.2 | 17.0 | 36.6% | 0.0% | 75.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 23 | 30.7 | 15.5 | 6.7 | 3.5 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 8.3 | 16.3 | 58.9% | 43.3% | 79.8% | 73.4 | 62.4 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 4 | 30.8 | 13.8 | 11.8 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 10.2 | 17.0 | 36.6% | 0.0% | 75.8% | 49.5 | 36.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 35 | 25.9 | 11.2 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 17.3 | 50.8% | 40.0% | 66.7% | 259.4 | 52.3 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northern Iowa Panthers | 32 | 22.1 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 14.3 | 66.1% | 66.7% | 46.2% | 204.3 | 67.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-07 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 58-63 | 37 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 7-9 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 26 | - |
| 2014-02-08 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | L | 73-82 | 33 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 11 | - |
| 2014-01-05 | @ | Wichita State Shocke | L | 53-67 | 29 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 90-81 | 24 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 11-13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 25 | - |