Paris Gulley
Team: Milwaukee
Position: G
Season Averages โ 2012-2013
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 37.0 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 15.0 | 31.6% | 32.0% | 81.8% |
Model Outputs โ 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.50 (#2372) | Pts For -0.50 | Prevent -18.31 | Net -18.81 | Min 963 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -18.31 (#3575) | Pts For -0.50 | Prevent -18.31 | Net -18.81 | Min 963 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -18.81 (#3912) | Pts For -0.50 | Prevent -18.31 | Net -18.81 | Min 963 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.01 (#2300) | Reb For +0.01 | Prevent -10.20 | Net -10.19 | Min 963 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -10.20 (#3591) | Reb For +0.01 | Prevent -10.20 | Net -10.19 | Min 963 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#2481) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.17 | Min 963 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.03 (#2687) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.17 | Min 963 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.17 (#3670) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.03 | Net -0.17 | Min 963 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.58 (#2764) | DReb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.05 | Min 963 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.53 (#1173) | DReb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.05 | Min 963 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.05 (#2409) | DReb For -0.58 | Prevent +0.53 | Net -0.05 | Min 963 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -10.19 (#3853) | Reb For +0.01 | Prevent -10.20 | Net -10.19 | Min 963 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -2.78 (#3364) | Ast For -2.78 | Prevent -7.30 | Net -10.08 | Min 963 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -7.30 (#3798) | Ast For -2.78 | Prevent -7.30 | Net -10.08 | Min 963 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -10.08 (#3940) | Ast For -2.78 | Prevent -7.30 | Net -10.08 | Min 963 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.10 (#774) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.00 | Min 963 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.10 (#3156) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.00 | Min 963 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.00 (#1833) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent -0.10 | Net +0.00 | Min 963 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.55 (#2678) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent -3.36 | Net -3.91 | Min 963 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -3.36 (#3680) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent -3.36 | Net -3.91 | Min 963 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -3.91 (#3738) | Stocks For -0.55 | Prevent -3.36 | Net -3.91 | Min 963 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -2.41 (#3172) | TOV For -2.41 | Prevent -3.03 | Net -5.44 | Min 963 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -3.03 (#3549) | TOV For -2.41 | Prevent -3.03 | Net -5.44 | Min 963 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -5.44 (#3807) | TOV For -2.41 | Prevent -3.03 | Net -5.44 | Min 963 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Milwaukee | 26 | 37.0 | 14.7 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 3.7 | 15.0 | 31.6% | 32.0% | 81.8% | 174.4 | 40.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Milwaukee | 30 | 28.2 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 3.2 | 8.1 | 36.8% | 40.0% | 90.0% | 124.3 | 46.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-05 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 46-62 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 22.0 | - |
| 2013-02-26 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 61-78 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-02-23 | @ | IUPUI Jaguars | W | 95-88 | 43 | 8-19 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-02-20 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 64-53 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 22.0 | - |
| 2013-02-17 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 67-88 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-02-15 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 80-94 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 22.0 | - |
| 2013-02-12 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 71-53 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 24.0 | - |
| 2013-02-09 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 49-64 | 39 | 3-11 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-02-07 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 74-82 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-02-01 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 40-71 | 36 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-30 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | L | 65-76 | 32 | 2-12 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -6.0 | - |
| 2013-01-25 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 54-74 | 40 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2013-01-23 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 50-60 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 20.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 72-75 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 23.0 | - |
| 2013-01-17 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 69-57 | 40 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 6-6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 52-76 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 20.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 51-53 | 38 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 7-8 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2013-01-03 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 59-74 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 25.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | vs | Ohio Dominican Panth | W | 95-80 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 32.0 | - |
| 2012-12-22 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 53-74 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-12-15 | vs | Tennessee Tech Golde | L | 58-69 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-12-12 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 46-62 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2012-12-09 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 50-84 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-12-07 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 80-73 | 44 | 5-15 | 5-12 | 6-8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2012-12-05 | vs | Buffalo Bulls | L | 52-72 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 61-72 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 27.0 | - |