🐻⬇️🏀

Jaden Ghoreishi

Jaden Ghoreishi

Team: Colorado State
Position: F

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 14.0 7.5 7.5 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.5 5.5 10.0 54.5% 25.0% 100.0%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 27.9 minutes, 98.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.22 2259 27 96 +2 +1.0 +2.9

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → -21.95 (#3142) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 3.20 | Poss 96 More → -0.22 (#2259) SE 3.20 | Poss 96
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.29 | Def +0.06 More → -0.23 (#2412) Off -0.29 | Def +0.06
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +2.9 More → +2.04 (#2096) PM/G +1.0 | PM/40 +2.9

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

6/11 FG (54.5%), 13 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
75%3/4 100%1/1 0%0/1 100%1/1 0%0/1 0%0/1 50%1/2
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -64.5 vs league3/3 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +62.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 4 75.0 64.5 +10.5 36.4
Paint (non-RA) 1 1 100.0 45.2 +54.8 9.1
Mid-range left 0 1 0.0 36.6 -36.6 9.1
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 1 1 100.0 37.4 +62.6 9.1
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 0 - 36.9 - 0.0
Above-break 3 left 0 1 0.0 34.1 -34.1 9.1
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 9.1
Above-break 3 right 1 2 50.0 33.6 +16.4 18.2

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Colorado State 2 14.0 7.5 7.5 0.5 0.5 0.0 0.5 5.5 10.0 54.5% 25.0% 100.0% 63.1 59.1

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-06vsIdaho VandalsW78-67143-60-20-04100065.0-3.9
2026-11-02vsMontana State BobcatW84-74143-51-22-2110101915.0+2.6