Kendall Dykstra
Team: Utah Tech Trailblazers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 28.0 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 26.1 minutes, 97.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.41 | 605 | 25 | 95 | +43 | +43.0 | +65.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.41 (#605) | SE 5.56 | Poss 95 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.41 (#605) | Off +0.58 | Def +0.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +44.16 (#350) | PM/G +43.0 | PM/40 +65.9 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
7/21 FG (33.3%), 17 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 58.6 | +1.4 | 23.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 9.5 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 4.8 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 4.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 9.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 30.7 | +9.3 | 23.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.4 | +69.6 | 4.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 4.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Utah Tech Trailblazers | 2 | 28.0 | 10.5 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 8.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.1 | 40.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | vs | California Baptist L | L | 60-87 | 30 | 1-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Life Pacific Warrior | W | 107-39 | 26 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 16.0 | +15.0 |