🐻⬇️🏀

Jerry Guerrero

Jerry Guerrero

Team: Canisius
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
1 15.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 50.0% 0.0% -

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 15.2 minutes, 65.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.29 1901 14 62 -10 -10.0 -26.2

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +24.47 (#660) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.55 | Poss 63 More → -0.29 (#1901) SE 5.55 | Poss 63
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.07 | Def -0.54 More → -0.62 (#2401) Off -0.07 | Def -0.54
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G -10.0 | PM/40 -26.2 More → -15.19 (#3005) PM/G -10.0 | PM/40 -26.2

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

3/6 FG (50.0%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
67%2/3 100%1/1 0%0/1 0%0/1
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -36.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +63.4 vs league2/3 (66.7%), +2.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 3 66.7 64.5 +2.2 50.0
Paint (non-RA) 0 0 - 45.2 - 0.0
Mid-range left 1 1 100.0 36.6 +63.4 16.7
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 16.7
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 16.7
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 0 0 - 33.6 - 0.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Canisius 1 15.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0 50.0% 0.0% - 50.0 50.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-02@Penn State Nittany LL57-97153-60-20-04221168.0+2.3