Jia Perkins
Team: Charlotte
Position: G
Season Averages — 2004
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | - | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | 15.9 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 36.4% | 32.1% | 83.3% | 44.7 | 41.2 |
| 2016 | WNBA | Minnesota Lynx | 44 | 20.0 | 6.1 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 37.1% | 21.7% | 85.0% | 44.8 | 39.8 |
| 2015 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 28 | 26.9 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 12.6 | 5.6 | 37.5% | 26.3% | 88.6% | 47.1 | 41.2 |
| 2014 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 27 | 22.1 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 6.4 | 45.8% | 41.7% | 88.1% | 56.7 | 53.7 |
| 2013 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 36 | 29.8 | 13.6 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 13.2 | 6.8 | 39.8% | 38.2% | 85.7% | 48.2 | 44.7 |
| 2012 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 36 | 22.7 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 10.2 | 6.1 | 37.5% | 38.0% | 71.4% | 47.4 | 44.6 |
| 2011 | WNBA | Las Vegas Aces | 38 | 25.7 | 12.1 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 10.9 | 6.8 | 41.8% | 32.9% | 84.9% | 51.2 | 47.7 |
| 2010 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 27.1 | 10.5 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 10.4 | 5.8 | 40.4% | 35.3% | 80.0% | 47.9 | 45.7 |
| 2009 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 37 | 26.6 | 12.6 | 3.3 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 10.8 | 8.7 | 41.1% | 37.3% | 84.8% | 51.2 | 45.0 |
| 2009 | WNBA | EAST | 1 | 19.0 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 11.0 | 17.0 | 63.6% | 50.0% | - | 72.7 | 72.7 |
| 2008 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 36 | 30.5 | 16.2 | 3.9 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 13.8 | 9.6 | 43.4% | 37.1% | 88.6% | 53.3 | 48.1 |
| 2007 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 30 | 23.3 | 12.6 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 10.6 | 8.2 | 46.7% | 42.7% | 77.4% | 55.1 | 52.7 |
| 2006 | WNBA | Chicago Sky | 28 | 28.2 | 9.3 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 10.0 | 6.3 | 34.8% | 27.6% | 81.0% | 42.5 | 37.6 |
| 2005 | WNBA | Charlotte | 27 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 43.4% | 33.3% | 63.3% | 46.8 | 44.5 |
| 2004 | WNBA | Charlotte | 2 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | - | 100.0% | 17.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-09-17 | @ | San Antonio Silver S | L | 65-82 | 9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2004-09-15 | vs | Connecticut Sun | L | 67-81 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |