J. Willard
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 63.6% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.56 (#4852) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.85 | Min 41 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.29 (#4367) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.85 | Min 41 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.85 (#5208) | Pts For -0.56 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.85 | Min 41 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.27 (#4846) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.59 | Min 41 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.32 (#5208) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.59 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.11 (#3490) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.11 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.01 (#3146) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.11 | Min 41 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.11 (#4856) | OReb For -0.11 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.11 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.19 (#3588) | DReb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.25 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.06 (#3127) | DReb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.25 | Min 41 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.25 (#5191) | DReb For -0.19 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.25 | Min 41 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.59 (#5374) | Reb For -0.27 | Prevent -0.32 | Net -0.59 | Min 41 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.10 (#3957) | Ast For -0.10 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.24 | Min 41 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.13 (#4838) | Ast For -0.10 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.24 | Min 41 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.24 (#4872) | Ast For -0.10 | Prevent -0.13 | Net -0.24 | Min 41 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.02 (#3053) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.06 | Min 41 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.04 (#4303) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.06 | Min 41 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.06 (#4042) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.06 | Min 41 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.05 (#3724) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.03 | Min 41 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.02 (#3256) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.03 | Min 41 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.03 (#3642) | Stocks For -0.05 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.03 | Min 41 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.00 (#3508) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.04 | Min 41 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.04 (#3657) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.04 | Min 41 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.04 (#3697) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.04 | Min 41 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
4/7 FG (57.1%), 8 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 57.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 45.2 | -11.9 | 42.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Southwestern Christian Eagles | 3 | 13.7 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 54.2 | 44.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Rice Owls | L | 47-94 | 22 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 70-103 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 70-109 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |