Evan Lopez
Team: Southwestern Adventist Knights
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 55.6% | - | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -7.38 (#4274) | Pts For -7.38 | Prevent -6.73 | Net -14.11 | Min 71 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -6.73 (#4271) | Pts For -7.38 | Prevent -6.73 | Net -14.11 | Min 71 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -14.11 (#4386) | Pts For -7.38 | Prevent -6.73 | Net -14.11 | Min 71 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More โ | -3.08 (#3975) | OReb% -3.08 | DReb% -5.42 | Min 71 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More โ | -5.42 (#4449) | OReb% -3.08 | DReb% -5.42 | Min 71 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -1.87 (#3893) | Ast For -1.87 | Prevent -3.04 | Net -4.92 | Min 71 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -3.04 (#4312) | Ast For -1.87 | Prevent -3.04 | Net -4.92 | Min 71 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -4.92 (#4349) | Ast For -1.87 | Prevent -3.04 | Net -4.92 | Min 71 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.93 (#3506) | 3PM For -0.93 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -2.14 | Min 71 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -1.21 (#4001) | 3PM For -0.93 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -2.14 | Min 71 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -2.14 (#4090) | 3PM For -0.93 | Prevent -1.21 | Net -2.14 | Min 71 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -1.18 (#3655) | Stocks For -1.18 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -2.84 | Min 71 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.66 (#4222) | Stocks For -1.18 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -2.84 | Min 71 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -2.84 (#4255) | Stocks For -1.18 | Prevent -1.66 | Net -2.84 | Min 71 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.94 (#4293) | TOV For -1.94 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -2.32 | Min 71 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.38 (#2823) | TOV For -1.94 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -2.32 | Min 71 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -2.32 (#4132) | TOV For -1.94 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -2.32 | Min 71 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
5/9 FG (55.6%), 10 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 44.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 45.2 | -5.2 | 55.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Southwestern Adventist Knights | 3 | 23.7 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.7 | 55.6% | - | 66.7% | 58.1 | 55.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 36-93 | 25 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 53-110 | 23 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 63-104 | 23 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8.0 | - |