N. Burns
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 | -2.7 | 11.1% | 20.0% | - |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.61 (#4984) | Pts For -0.61 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.05 | Min 40 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.44 (#4694) | Pts For -0.61 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.05 | Min 40 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.05 (#5399) | Pts For -0.61 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.05 | Min 40 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.36 (#5236) | Reb For -0.36 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.56 | Min 40 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.20 (#4805) | Reb For -0.36 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.56 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#3599) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#2903) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.08 (#4725) | OReb For -0.14 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.08 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.32 (#3765) | DReb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.08 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.24 (#2602) | DReb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.08 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.08 (#4600) | DReb For -0.32 | Prevent +0.24 | Net -0.08 | Min 40 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.56 (#5323) | Reb For -0.36 | Prevent -0.20 | Net -0.56 | Min 40 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.14 (#4303) | Ast For -0.14 | Prevent -0.22 | Net -0.36 | Min 40 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.22 (#5227) | Ast For -0.14 | Prevent -0.22 | Net -0.36 | Min 40 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.36 (#5307) | Ast For -0.14 | Prevent -0.22 | Net -0.36 | Min 40 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.06 (#3683) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.15 | Min 40 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.09 (#4891) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.15 | Min 40 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.15 (#4831) | 3PM For -0.06 | Prevent -0.09 | Net -0.15 | Min 40 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.10 (#4318) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.20 | Min 40 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.10 (#4862) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.20 | Min 40 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.20 (#4907) | Stocks For -0.10 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.20 | Min 40 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.12 (#4957) | TOV For -0.12 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.19 | Min 40 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#4055) | TOV For -0.12 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.19 | Min 40 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.19 (#4952) | TOV For -0.12 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.19 | Min 40 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
1/9 FG (11.1%), 3 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 22.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 22.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 33.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Southwestern Adventist Knights | 3 | 13.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 3.0 | -2.7 | 11.1% | 20.0% | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 36-93 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 53-110 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 63-104 | 12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -4.0 | - |