Niv Barzilay
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 20.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.80 (#5371) | Pts For -0.80 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -1.54 | Min 61 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.75 (#5202) | Pts For -0.80 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -1.54 | Min 61 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -1.54 (#5804) | Pts For -0.80 | Prevent -0.75 | Net -1.54 | Min 61 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -0.48 (#5587) | Reb For -0.48 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -0.88 | Min 61 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.40 (#5407) | Reb For -0.48 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -0.88 | Min 61 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#3932) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.09 (#2764) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.11 (#4891) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.09 | Net -0.11 | Min 61 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.41 (#3905) | DReb For -0.41 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.18 | Min 61 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.23 (#2617) | DReb For -0.41 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.18 | Min 61 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.18 (#4983) | DReb For -0.41 | Prevent +0.23 | Net -0.18 | Min 61 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.88 (#5725) | Reb For -0.48 | Prevent -0.40 | Net -0.88 | Min 61 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.24 (#5052) | Ast For -0.24 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.50 | Min 61 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.25 (#5352) | Ast For -0.24 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.50 | Min 61 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.50 (#5638) | Ast For -0.24 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.50 | Min 61 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.01 (#2997) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.14 | Min 61 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.12 (#5091) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.14 | Min 61 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.14 (#4719) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.14 | Min 61 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.15 (#4831) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.15 | Min 61 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.01 (#3454) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.15 | Min 61 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.15 (#4599) | Stocks For -0.15 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.15 | Min 61 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.00 (#3486) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 61 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.07 (#4097) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 61 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.07 (#4039) | TOV For -0.00 | Prevent -0.07 | Net -0.07 | Min 61 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
7/19 FG (36.8%), 18 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 5.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 45.2 | -11.9 | 15.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 5.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 5.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 34.1 | -19.8 | 36.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 32.8 | +17.2 | 21.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 33.6 | +66.4 | 5.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Northern Vermont - Johnson Badgers | 3 | 20.3 | 7.3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.3 | 2.3 | 36.8% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.8 | 47.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-12 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 60-101 | 21 | 4-9 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 57-104 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 55-117 | 27 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | -2.0 | - |