🐻⬇️🏀

Beckett Currie

Beckett Currie

Team: Lafayette
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
2 27.0 11.0 0.5 1.5 1.0 0.5 1.5 12.5 0.5 36.0% 20.0% 33.3%

Model Outputs

No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM.

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

9/25 FG (36.0%), 21 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
100%3/3 75%3/4 0%0/3 0%0/1 0%0/4 30%3/10
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -34.1 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league2/2 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +54.8 vs league0/2 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -33.6 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -36.9 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 3 3 100.0 64.5 +35.5 12.0
Paint (non-RA) 3 4 75.0 45.2 +29.8 16.0
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 3 0.0 37.4 -37.4 12.0
Left corner 3 0 0 - 36.5 - 0.0
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 4.0
Above-break 3 left 0 4 0.0 34.1 -34.1 16.0
Above-break 3 center 0 0 - 32.8 - 0.0
Above-break 3 right 3 10 30.0 33.6 -3.6 40.0

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Lafayette 2 27.0 11.0 0.5 1.5 1.0 0.5 1.5 12.5 0.5 36.0% 20.0% 33.3% 41.8 42.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-05vsKing's MonarchsW104-67266-133-90-112211157.0-
2026-11-02@Butler BulldogsL60-96283-120-61-2010027-6.0-