John Lawrenz
Season Averages โ 2025-2026
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 24.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 6.7 | -0.3 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -11.24 (#4480) | Pts For -11.24 | Prevent -8.28 | Net -19.52 | Min 72 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -8.28 (#4394) | Pts For -11.24 | Prevent -8.28 | Net -19.52 | Min 72 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -19.52 (#4499) | Pts For -11.24 | Prevent -8.28 | Net -19.52 | Min 72 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More โ | -3.65 (#4083) | OReb% -3.65 | DReb% -4.11 | Min 72 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More โ | -4.11 (#4334) | OReb% -3.65 | DReb% -4.11 | Min 72 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -2.69 (#4219) | Ast For -2.69 | Prevent -3.81 | Net -6.49 | Min 72 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -3.81 (#4410) | Ast For -2.69 | Prevent -3.81 | Net -6.49 | Min 72 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -6.49 (#4459) | Ast For -2.69 | Prevent -3.81 | Net -6.49 | Min 72 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -1.43 (#3905) | 3PM For -1.43 | Prevent -2.08 | Net -3.51 | Min 72 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -2.08 (#4364) | 3PM For -1.43 | Prevent -2.08 | Net -3.51 | Min 72 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -3.51 (#4408) | 3PM For -1.43 | Prevent -2.08 | Net -3.51 | Min 72 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -1.47 (#3875) | Stocks For -1.47 | Prevent -1.03 | Net -2.49 | Min 72 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -1.03 (#3871) | Stocks For -1.47 | Prevent -1.03 | Net -2.49 | Min 72 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -2.49 (#4156) | Stocks For -1.47 | Prevent -1.03 | Net -2.49 | Min 72 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.47 (#3337) | TOV For -0.47 | Prevent -1.08 | Net -1.55 | Min 72 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.08 (#3600) | TOV For -0.47 | Prevent -1.08 | Net -1.55 | Min 72 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -1.55 (#3810) | TOV For -0.47 | Prevent -1.08 | Net -1.55 | Min 72 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
0/7 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 42.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.6 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | West Coast Baptist Eagles | 3 | 24.0 | 2.0 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 6.7 | -0.3 | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 14.4 | 12.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-01 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 59-124 | 21 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 35-116 | 25 | 2-13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 38-130 | 26 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |