Reyleigh Hess
Team: California Baptist Lancers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 34.1% | 13.2% | 59.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 27 games, 395.4 minutes, 1360.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.20 | 1759 | 393 | 1331 | +62 | +2.3 | +6.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.20 (#1759) | SE 2.50 | Poss 1332 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.20 (#1759) | Off -0.17 | Def -0.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.56 (#1349) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +6.3 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +6.23 (#916) | Pts For +6.23 | Prevent +2.15 | Net +8.39 | Min 521 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.15 (#1904) | Pts For +6.23 | Prevent +2.15 | Net +8.39 | Min 521 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +8.39 (#1162) | Pts For +6.23 | Prevent +2.15 | Net +8.39 | Min 521 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -0.93 (#2892) | OReb% -0.93 | DReb% +2.97 | Min 521 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +2.97 (#1015) | OReb% -0.93 | DReb% +2.97 | Min 521 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +1.74 (#1004) | Ast For +1.74 | Prevent +1.82 | Net +3.56 | Min 521 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.82 (#922) | Ast For +1.74 | Prevent +1.82 | Net +3.56 | Min 521 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +3.56 (#868) | Ast For +1.74 | Prevent +1.82 | Net +3.56 | Min 521 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.14 (#446) | 3PM For +2.14 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +1.76 | Min 521 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.37 (#3205) | 3PM For +2.14 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +1.76 | Min 521 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.76 (#816) | 3PM For +2.14 | Prevent -0.37 | Net +1.76 | Min 521 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.66 (#965) | Stocks For +1.66 | Prevent +2.73 | Net +4.40 | Min 521 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.73 (#387) | Stocks For +1.66 | Prevent +2.73 | Net +4.40 | Min 521 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +4.40 (#471) | Stocks For +1.66 | Prevent +2.73 | Net +4.40 | Min 521 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +2.00 (#926) | TOV For +2.00 | Prevent -2.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 521 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.02 (#3721) | TOV For +2.00 | Prevent -2.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 521 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.02 (#2471) | TOV For +2.00 | Prevent -2.02 | Net -0.02 | Min 521 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
30/88 FG (34.1%), 65 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 18 | 55.6 | 58.6 | -3.0 | 20.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 14 | 31 | 45.2 | 40.9 | +4.3 | 35.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 1.1 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 33.0 | -10.8 | 10.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 5.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 12 | 16.7 | 30.7 | -14.0 | 13.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 6.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 30.9 | -14.2 | 6.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | California Baptist Lancers | 33 | 15.8 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 34.1% | 13.2% | 59.3% | 40.5 | 36.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | @ | UCLA Bruins | L | 43-96 | 2 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-03-14 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-58 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 77-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +3.0 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 77-61 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +4.9 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 76-67 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | -4.0 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 79-72 | 16 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | +4.2 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 61-63 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 82-70 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | -1.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 70-85 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.8 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-71 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +10.7 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 77-67 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +3.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 83-55 | 24 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 9.0 | +26.0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 85-75 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | +5.1 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 67-61 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | L | 58-70 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 | -3.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-77 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | -2.4 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 75-67 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -8.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 80-68 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +9.9 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 85-64 | 28 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | +2.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 82-51 | 19 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | +2.5 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 56-87 | 26 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | -3.8 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 71-76 | 28 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | -15.6 |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | UC San Diego Tritons | L | 59-67 | 21 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | +1.9 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 57-77 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 8.0 | -8.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 80-82 | 18 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | +22.5 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | L | 58-69 | 14 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | -5.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | W | 92-49 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | UC Santa Barbara Gau | L | 49-74 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Cal State Northridge | W | 86-54 | 28 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | San José State Spart | W | 69-55 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Long Beach State Bea | W | 83-60 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | -5.0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 67-54 | 23 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.0 | +16.3 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 56-53 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |