Jamison Philip
Team: Montana State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 24.4 | 8.2 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 38.2% | 20.3% | 80.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 19.9 minutes, 62.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.17 | 420 | 19 | 59 | +37 | +37.0 | +74.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +72.84 (#70) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.17 (#420) | SE 5.52 | Poss 60 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.76 (#156) | Off +1.27 | Def +1.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +58.89 (#122) | PM/G +37.0 | PM/40 +74.5 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
3/7 FG (42.9%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 58.6 | -25.3 | 42.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 40.9 | -40.9 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 14.3 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 30.7 | +69.3 | 28.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Montana State | 1 | 19.0 | 10.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 7.0 | 42.9% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 60.1 | 57.1 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Montana State | 35 | 24.6 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 38.1% | 17.5% | 81.1% | 48.4 | 40.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 3 postseason, 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 36 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Black Hills State Ye | W | 82-38 | 19 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | +20.6 |