Asa Wolfram
Team: Idaho State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 44.2% | 16.7% | 76.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 26 games, 263.6 minutes, 878.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.02 | 2321 | 260 | 835 | +13 | +0.5 | +2.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.02 (#2321) | SE 3.15 | Poss 835 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.02 (#2321) | Off -1.42 | Def +0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.48 (#1943) | PM/G +0.5 | PM/40 +2.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 1.803 (#2413) | Vec (-1.14, +0.82) | Norm 1.40 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +0.77 (#2269) | Pts For +0.77 | Prevent +2.88 | Net +3.65 | Min 327 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.88 (#1616) | Pts For +0.77 | Prevent +2.88 | Net +3.65 | Min 327 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +3.65 (#1913) | Pts For +0.77 | Prevent +2.88 | Net +3.65 | Min 327 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +2.25 (#1179) | OReb% +2.25 | DReb% +3.41 | Min 327 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +3.41 (#878) | OReb% +2.25 | DReb% +3.41 | Min 327 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.47 (#1895) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +1.08 | Net +1.55 | Min 327 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +1.08 (#1465) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +1.08 | Net +1.55 | Min 327 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +1.55 (#1621) | Ast For +0.47 | Prevent +1.08 | Net +1.55 | Min 327 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.11 (#3624) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -1.29 | Min 327 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.18 (#2875) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -1.29 | Min 327 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.29 (#3580) | 3PM For -1.11 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -1.29 | Min 327 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.04 (#1343) | Stocks For +1.04 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +2.10 | Min 327 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +1.05 (#1270) | Stocks For +1.04 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +2.10 | Min 327 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.10 (#1109) | Stocks For +1.04 | Prevent +1.05 | Net +2.10 | Min 327 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.64 (#1842) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +1.65 | Min 327 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +1.00 (#1252) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +1.65 | Min 327 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +1.65 (#1402) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +1.00 | Net +1.65 | Min 327 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
46/104 FG (44.2%), 94 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 22 | 44 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 42.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 18 | 37 | 48.6 | 40.9 | +7.7 | 35.6 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 32.4 | +67.6 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 31.8 | -6.8 | 3.8 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 30.4 | -5.4 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.9 | +69.1 | 1.0 |
| Backcourt | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.6 | -31.6 | 1.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Idaho State | 30 | 10.9 | 3.9 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 2.8 | 44.2% | 16.7% | 76.7% | 49.9 | 45.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 53-62 | 12 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-03-02 | vs | Sacramento State Hor | L | 72-85 | 8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 59-54 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | +6.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Montana State Bobcat | L | 61-67 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Montana Lady Griz | W | 71-54 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Idaho Vandals | L | 50-65 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Eastern Washington E | W | 77-65 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | -8.7 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Northern Colorado Be | W | 73-69 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | -4.1 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 79-70 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-02-02 | vs | Portland State Vikin | W | 69-57 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | Weber State Wildcats | W | 65-54 | 19 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | +12.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Montana Lady Griz | L | 67-70 | 10 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Montana State Bobcat | W | 79-60 | 6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Eastern Washington E | W | 66-57 | 12 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | +8.9 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Idaho Vandals | L | 68-81 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | -3.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 59-46 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Northern Colorado Be | L | 56-67 | 11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | -6.1 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Portland State Vikin | W | 72-63 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | -5.3 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Sacramento State Hor | W | 61-46 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.8 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 59-56 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 62-49 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9.0 | +5.2 |
| 2025-12-11 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 59-68 | 15 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 58-68 | 16 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 74-43 | 16 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 52-71 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5.0 | +3.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Portland Pilots | W | 58-57 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | +8.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 63-64 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +2.3 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | W | 61-49 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | -8.8 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 67-55 | 10 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | +7.8 |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Westminster (UT) Gri | W | 99-47 | 15 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | +0.3 |