Tyriana Berry
Team: Furman Paladins
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 51.0% | - | 36.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 19 games, 134.5 minutes, 448.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.80 | 2145 | 134 | 447 | +28 | +1.5 | +8.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.80 (#2145) | SE 3.16 | Poss 448 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.80 (#2145) | Off -0.92 | Def +0.12 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +6.25 (#1477) | PM/G +1.5 | PM/40 +8.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -2.890 (#3319) | Vec (+6.34, -1.65) | Norm 6.56 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.10 (#1993) | Pts For +0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.74 | Min 142 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.64 (#1237) | Pts For +0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.74 | Min 142 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.74 (#1582) | Pts For +0.10 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +0.74 | Min 142 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +0.11 (#1909) | Reb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.24 | Min 142 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.13 (#1794) | Reb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.24 | Min 142 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.17 (#1288) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.26 | Min 142 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.09 (#1814) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.26 | Min 142 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.26 (#1304) | OReb For +0.17 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.26 | Min 142 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.07 (#2517) | DReb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 142 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#1912) | DReb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 142 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.02 (#2307) | DReb For -0.07 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.02 | Min 142 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.24 (#1814) | Reb For +0.11 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +0.24 | Min 142 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.06 (#1779) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.23 | Min 142 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.17 (#1461) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.23 | Min 142 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.23 (#1518) | Ast For +0.06 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.23 | Min 142 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#2274) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 142 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.01 (#2148) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 142 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.01 (#2214) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.01 | Net -0.01 | Min 142 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.40 (#745) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.42 | Min 142 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.02 (#2158) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.42 | Min 142 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.42 (#964) | Stocks For +0.40 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.42 | Min 142 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.04 (#2399) | TOV For -0.04 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.27 | Min 142 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.30 (#959) | TOV For -0.04 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.27 | Min 142 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.27 (#1310) | TOV For -0.04 | Prevent +0.30 | Net +0.27 | Min 142 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
26/51 FG (51.0%), 52 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 16 | 26 | 61.5 | 58.6 | +2.9 | 51.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 23 | 43.5 | 40.9 | +2.6 | 45.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 2.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 2.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Furman Paladins | 24 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 2.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.7 | 51.0% | - | 36.8% | 49.7 | 51.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 65-76 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 66-45 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Wofford Terriers | W | 64-42 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | +3.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Mercer Bears | L | 63-80 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | -4.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 63-61 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +2.4 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Western Carolina Cat | W | 60-51 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 54-62 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | -5.6 |
| 2026-01-30 | @ | Wofford Terriers | W | 65-64 | 9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 70-62 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.1 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Mercer Bears | W | 60-49 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 69-38 | 3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 69-56 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -7.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 44-61 | 16 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 9.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 106-21 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Brevard Tornados | W | 110-54 | 9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Mars Hill Mountain L | W | 110-36 | 12 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 74-67 | 12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Clemson Tigers | L | 58-76 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 50-68 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | -6.5 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Campbell Fighting Ca | L | 61-68 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 90-89 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 48-96 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Georgia Lady Bulldog | L | 45-91 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | North Greenville Tra | W | 85-27 | 16 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | +10.0 |