Kamryn Winch
Team: Valparaiso Beacons
Position: C
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 43.1% | - | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 375.8 minutes, 1244.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2457 | 372 | 1197 | -212 | -7.1 | -22.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -1.95 (#2574) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.25 (#2457) | SE 2.67 | Poss 1197 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.24 (#2506) | Off -1.34 | Def +0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -17.03 (#4366) | PM/G -7.1 | PM/40 -22.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 6.492 (#1156) | Vec (+0.59, +0.96) | Norm 1.13 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -12.09 (#4314) | Pts For -12.09 | Prevent -7.23 | Net -19.32 | Min 405 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -7.23 (#4118) | Pts For -12.09 | Prevent -7.23 | Net -19.32 | Min 405 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -19.32 (#4300) | Pts For -12.09 | Prevent -7.23 | Net -19.32 | Min 405 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -4.27 (#3940) | OReb% -4.27 | DReb% -2.19 | Min 405 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -2.19 (#3693) | OReb% -4.27 | DReb% -2.19 | Min 405 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.62 (#4011) | Ast For -2.62 | Prevent -2.96 | Net -5.58 | Min 405 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -2.96 (#4186) | Ast For -2.62 | Prevent -2.96 | Net -5.58 | Min 405 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -5.58 (#4227) | Ast For -2.62 | Prevent -2.96 | Net -5.58 | Min 405 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.50 (#3014) | 3PM For -0.50 | Prevent -1.63 | Net -2.13 | Min 405 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -1.63 (#4134) | 3PM For -0.50 | Prevent -1.63 | Net -2.13 | Min 405 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -2.13 (#3975) | 3PM For -0.50 | Prevent -1.63 | Net -2.13 | Min 405 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.77 (#4069) | Stocks For -2.77 | Prevent -2.37 | Net -5.14 | Min 405 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -2.37 (#4170) | Stocks For -2.77 | Prevent -2.37 | Net -5.14 | Min 405 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -5.14 (#4280) | Stocks For -2.77 | Prevent -2.37 | Net -5.14 | Min 405 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.67 (#3852) | TOV For -1.67 | Prevent -2.83 | Net -4.50 | Min 405 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -2.83 (#4001) | TOV For -1.67 | Prevent -2.83 | Net -4.50 | Min 405 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -4.50 (#4186) | TOV For -1.67 | Prevent -2.83 | Net -4.50 | Min 405 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
44/102 FG (43.1%), 88 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 32 | 58 | 55.2 | 58.6 | -3.4 | 56.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 40 | 25.0 | 40.9 | -15.9 | 39.2 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 35.8 | +64.2 | 1.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Valparaiso Beacons | 31 | 13.1 | 3.8 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3.3 | 6.0 | 43.1% | - | 50.0% | 46.0 | 43.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-12 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 55-81 | 19 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10.0 | -4.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 68-100 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | -4.0 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 63-83 | 15 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 42-83 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | -6.4 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 54-92 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | -1.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 68-79 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-02-15 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 37-77 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -10.6 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 69-95 | 7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | +10.3 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 73-82 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -5.0 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 59-83 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | +3.6 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 57-76 | 13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | +7.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 63-77 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 39-79 | 9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.0 | -6.2 |
| 2026-01-18 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 56-66 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 59-97 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 44-80 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | -12.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 46-66 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | -12.7 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 78-88 | 22 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | +15.3 |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 52-86 | 20 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | L | 41-91 | 13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | +3.2 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 48-58 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.7 |
| 2025-12-12 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 69-76 | 19 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | +13.8 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 44-61 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.4 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 55-87 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 41-80 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9.0 | -6.4 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 61-68 | 21 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | -2.5 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 44-85 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 67-72 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 17.0 | +11.6 |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 50-97 | 18 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 48-78 | 10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 54-92 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11.0 | -6.9 |