Georgia Ferguson
Team: Evansville
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 48.1% | 100.0% | 56.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 30 games, 448.6 minutes, 1506.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.46 | 4485 | 448 | 1506 | -104 | -3.5 | -9.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -5.46 (#4485) | SE 2.84 | Poss 1506 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -5.46 (#4485) | Off -3.37 | Def -2.10 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -6.90 (#3798) | PM/G -3.5 | PM/40 -9.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.281 (#5053) | Vec (-3.71, -1.81) | Norm 4.13 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.16 (#2388) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -1.89 | Min 524 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.74 (#3988) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -1.89 | Min 524 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.89 (#3596) | Pts For -0.16 | Prevent -1.74 | Net -1.89 | Min 524 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.52 (#3541) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.64 | Min 524 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.12 (#2757) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.64 | Min 524 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.30 (#3432) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.13 | Min 524 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.17 (#1365) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.13 | Min 524 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.13 (#2827) | OReb For -0.30 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.13 | Min 524 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.23 (#3177) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.52 | Min 524 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.29 (#3316) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.52 | Min 524 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.52 (#3438) | DReb For -0.23 | Prevent -0.29 | Net -0.52 | Min 524 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -0.64 (#3332) | Reb For -0.52 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.64 | Min 524 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.30 (#948) | Ast For +0.30 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.25 | Min 524 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.55 (#3871) | Ast For +0.30 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.25 | Min 524 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.25 (#2899) | Ast For +0.30 | Prevent -0.55 | Net -0.25 | Min 524 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.10 (#1439) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.12 | Min 524 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.02 (#2081) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.12 | Min 524 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.12 (#1496) | 3PM For +0.10 | Prevent +0.02 | Net +0.12 | Min 524 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.44 (#3628) | Stocks For -0.44 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.28 | Min 524 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.16 (#1317) | Stocks For -0.44 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.28 | Min 524 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.28 (#3103) | Stocks For -0.44 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.28 | Min 524 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.15 (#1426) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.34 | Min 524 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.49 (#3598) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.34 | Min 524 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.34 (#3155) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent -0.49 | Net -0.34 | Min 524 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
75/156 FG (48.1%), 151 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 35 | 63 | 55.6 | 58.6 | -3.0 | 40.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 33 | 75 | 44.0 | 40.9 | +3.1 | 48.1 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 32.4 | -15.7 | 3.8 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 35.8 | +30.9 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 31.8 | +5.7 | 5.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.4 | +69.6 | 0.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Evansville Purple Aces | 35 | 15.8 | 5.1 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 48.1% | 100.0% | 56.5% | 50.2 | 48.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 35 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-15 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 70-91 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | W | 75-70 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | @ | Belmont Bruins | W | 76-63 | 9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-12 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 76-71 | 17 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-08 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 69-75 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 61-82 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 80-99 | 22 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 85-87 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 64-63 | 21 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 75-88 | 21 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Bradley Braves | L | 68-79 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | UIC Flames | L | 65-68 | 19 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 83-59 | 19 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 75-78 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 73-79 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-25 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 68-65 | 16 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 82-97 | 18 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-18 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | L | 71-77 | 16 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-16 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 48-66 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 71-82 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 75-70 | 26 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 66-46 | 15 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Murray State Racers | L | 80-90 | 21 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 66-75 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-17 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 67-77 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-14 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | L | 57-63 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 55-72 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 49-91 | 20 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 65-52 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | L | 69-75 | 23 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | W | 75-58 | 20 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 60-69 | 19 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 60-83 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 43-119 | 24 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 66-71 | 13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |