Juliana Haddad
Team: Northern Illinois
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 10 games, 62.8 minutes, 199.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.37 | 4290 | 62 | 199 | -45 | -4.5 | -28.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.37 (#4290) | SE 3.77 | Poss 200 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.37 (#4290) | Off -1.73 | Def -2.64 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -22.54 (#3165) | PM/G -4.5 | PM/40 -28.7 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.011 (#4935) | Vec (-3.12, -1.52) | Norm 3.47 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.20 (#3104) | Pts For -2.20 | Prevent -4.04 | Net -6.24 | Min 68 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -4.04 (#3706) | Pts For -2.20 | Prevent -4.04 | Net -6.24 | Min 68 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -6.24 (#3519) | Pts For -2.20 | Prevent -4.04 | Net -6.24 | Min 68 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.97 (#2912) | OReb% -0.97 | DReb% -1.41 | Min 68 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.41 (#3407) | OReb% -0.97 | DReb% -1.41 | Min 68 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.54 (#2806) | Ast For -0.54 | Prevent -1.49 | Net -2.03 | Min 68 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.49 (#3686) | Ast For -0.54 | Prevent -1.49 | Net -2.03 | Min 68 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.03 (#3502) | Ast For -0.54 | Prevent -1.49 | Net -2.03 | Min 68 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.23 (#2655) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent -0.70 | Net -0.93 | Min 68 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.70 (#3571) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent -0.70 | Net -0.93 | Min 68 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.93 (#3334) | 3PM For -0.23 | Prevent -0.70 | Net -0.93 | Min 68 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.57 (#2993) | Stocks For -0.57 | Prevent -1.02 | Net -1.59 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -1.02 (#3572) | Stocks For -0.57 | Prevent -1.02 | Net -1.59 | Min 68 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.59 (#3473) | Stocks For -0.57 | Prevent -1.02 | Net -1.59 | Min 68 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.81 (#3381) | TOV For -0.81 | Prevent -0.82 | Net -1.63 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.82 (#2979) | TOV For -0.81 | Prevent -0.82 | Net -1.63 | Min 68 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.63 (#3432) | TOV For -0.81 | Prevent -0.82 | Net -1.63 | Min 68 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
1/6 FG (16.7%), 2 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 16.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.7 | -30.7 | 16.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Northern Illinois | 12 | 5.7 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.8 | 16.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-10 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 54-75 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | -1.8 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Ball State Cardinals | L | 48-83 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.7 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | L | 43-71 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | -2.6 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | L | 62-66 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 56-74 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.7 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 46-64 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -0.6 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Central Michigan Chi | L | 51-89 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -4.1 |
| 2025-12-14 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 44-67 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | -6.6 |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | L | 52-105 | 22 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | -13.5 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 52-65 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 67-57 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 49-30 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.7 |