Miles Daniels
Team: California Baptist
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.8% | 35.0% | 46.7% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 15 games, 96.9 minutes, 350.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 15 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.25 | 221 | 96 | 350 | +45 | +3.0 | +18.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +3.25 (#221) | SE 3.46 | Poss 350 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +3.25 (#221) | Off +1.95 | Def +1.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +12.85 (#88) | PM/G +3.0 | PM/40 +18.6 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.246 (#845) | Vec (-0.78, -9.10) | Norm 9.14 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.04 (#2823) | Pts For -0.04 | Prevent +3.81 | Net +3.77 | Min 237 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.81 (#1251) | Pts For -0.04 | Prevent +3.81 | Net +3.77 | Min 237 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +3.77 (#2043) | Pts For -0.04 | Prevent +3.81 | Net +3.77 | Min 237 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +1.47 (#1624) | OReb% +1.47 | DReb% -0.42 | Min 237 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.42 (#3176) | OReb% +1.47 | DReb% -0.42 | Min 237 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.36 (#3610) | Ast For -1.36 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +1.41 | Min 237 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.76 (#539) | Ast For -1.36 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +1.41 | Min 237 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +1.41 (#1777) | Ast For -1.36 | Prevent +2.76 | Net +1.41 | Min 237 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.01 (#2314) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +1.39 | Net +1.38 | Min 237 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +1.39 (#590) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +1.39 | Net +1.38 | Min 237 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.38 (#1149) | 3PM For -0.01 | Prevent +1.39 | Net +1.38 | Min 237 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.27 (#3736) | Stocks For -1.27 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.61 | Min 237 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.66 (#1576) | Stocks For -1.27 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.61 | Min 237 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.61 (#3108) | Stocks For -1.27 | Prevent +0.66 | Net -0.61 | Min 237 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.44 (#962) | TOV For +1.44 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +2.09 | Min 237 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.64 (#1278) | TOV For +1.44 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +2.09 | Min 237 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +2.09 (#800) | TOV For +1.44 | Prevent +0.64 | Net +2.09 | Min 237 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
20/49 FG (40.8%), 47 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 8.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 45.2 | -16.6 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.6 | +13.4 | 8.2 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 6.1 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 37.4 | +37.6 | 8.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 2.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 12.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 10.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 33.6 | +26.4 | 10.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | California Baptist | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.8% | 35.0% | 46.7% | 48.6 | 48.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | @ | Kansas Jayhawks | L | 60-68 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | +20.5 |
| 2026-03-14 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 63-61 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-13 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 86-72 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 82-75 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | +0.0 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 87-48 | 15 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 82-67 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | +7.4 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 68-56 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 46-65 | 11 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +4.4 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | L | 65-70 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 83-66 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | +0.7 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 65-63 | 26 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 56-55 | 16 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 87-77 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 78-71 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-01-21 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 73-64 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 74-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | +4.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 58-55 | 16 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 84-72 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | -2.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 76-81 | 18 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 51-63 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | +3.4 |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 66-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.1 |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | W | 87-75 | 27 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 4-6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 15.0 | +9.9 |