Wylee Delorme
Team: North Dakota
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.8% | 29.4% | 45.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 14 games, 84.5 minutes, 319.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.44 | 4704 | 84 | 319 | -34 | -2.4 | -16.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.44 (#4704) | SE 3.37 | Poss 319 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.44 (#4704) | Off -2.15 | Def -2.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -10.65 (#3061) | PM/G -2.4 | PM/40 -16.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 13.216 (#508) | Vec (+0.47, -4.72) | Norm 4.74 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.29 (#1542) | Pts For +3.29 | Prevent -2.69 | Net +0.60 | Min 161 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.69 (#3622) | Pts For +3.29 | Prevent -2.69 | Net +0.60 | Min 161 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.60 (#2828) | Pts For +3.29 | Prevent -2.69 | Net +0.60 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.92 (#1963) | OReb% +0.92 | DReb% -0.48 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.48 (#3217) | OReb% +0.92 | DReb% -0.48 | Min 161 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.49 (#2927) | Ast For -0.49 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -1.34 | Min 161 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.85 (#3484) | Ast For -0.49 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -1.34 | Min 161 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.34 (#3488) | Ast For -0.49 | Prevent -0.85 | Net -1.34 | Min 161 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.61 (#1525) | 3PM For +0.61 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.60 | Min 161 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.00 (#2582) | 3PM For +0.61 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.60 | Min 161 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.60 (#1816) | 3PM For +0.61 | Prevent -0.00 | Net +0.60 | Min 161 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.16 (#2558) | Stocks For -0.16 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +1.06 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +1.23 (#988) | Stocks For -0.16 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +1.06 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.06 (#1540) | Stocks For -0.16 | Prevent +1.23 | Net +1.06 | Min 161 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +1.56 (#871) | TOV For +1.56 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +1.38 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.17 (#2502) | TOV For +1.56 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +1.38 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +1.38 (#1176) | TOV For +1.56 | Prevent -0.17 | Net +1.38 | Min 161 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
14/32 FG (43.8%), 33 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 7 | 85.7 | 64.5 | +21.2 | 21.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 45.2 | -2.3 | 21.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 3.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 36.5 | +6.4 | 21.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 6.2 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 15.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 9.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | North Dakota | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.8% | 29.4% | 45.5% | 51.6 | 51.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 21 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | vs | Denver Pioneers | W | 83-67 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.2 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 63-96 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 83-91 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 85-70 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.7 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 66-83 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -7.0 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 72-71 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | +4.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 79-98 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | W | 76-73 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -4.5 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | W | 81-80 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | Denver Pioneers | W | 93-86 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.3 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 79-62 | 8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 96-80 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | -2.6 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 80-91 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Kansas City Roos | W | 81-79 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | L | 79-90 | 13 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | South Dakota State J | W | 90-87 | 16 | 5-6 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | -1.4 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Oral Roberts Golden | W | 72-61 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | Dakota State Trojans | W | 88-56 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 55-78 | 18 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 90-88 | 10 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | @ | Western Illinois Lea | W | 78-69 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |