Jamaria Clark
Team: Kansas City
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 29.5% | 21.3% | 95.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 8 games, 99.1 minutes, 334.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.03 | 3492 | 98 | 329 | -26 | -3.2 | -10.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -0.70 (#2296) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.03 (#3492) | SE 2.30 | Poss 330 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.03 (#3492) | Off -0.78 | Def -0.25 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -7.77 (#4007) | PM/G -3.2 | PM/40 -10.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -11.863 (#2000) | Vec (-0.30, +3.59) | Norm 3.60 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -8.38 (#4356) | Pts For -8.38 | Prevent -4.11 | Net -12.49 | Min 321 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -4.11 (#3912) | Pts For -8.38 | Prevent -4.11 | Net -12.49 | Min 321 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -12.49 (#4325) | Pts For -8.38 | Prevent -4.11 | Net -12.49 | Min 321 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -2.08 (#3652) | OReb% -2.08 | DReb% -5.69 | Min 321 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -5.69 (#4466) | OReb% -2.08 | DReb% -5.69 | Min 321 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.37 (#4112) | Ast For -2.37 | Prevent -1.40 | Net -3.76 | Min 321 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.40 (#3779) | Ast For -2.37 | Prevent -1.40 | Net -3.76 | Min 321 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -3.76 (#4190) | Ast For -2.37 | Prevent -1.40 | Net -3.76 | Min 321 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.16 (#3716) | 3PM For -1.16 | Prevent -1.02 | Net -2.18 | Min 321 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -1.02 (#3860) | 3PM For -1.16 | Prevent -1.02 | Net -2.18 | Min 321 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -2.18 (#4111) | 3PM For -1.16 | Prevent -1.02 | Net -2.18 | Min 321 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.02 (#2296) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.01 | Min 321 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.03 (#2726) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.01 | Min 321 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.01 (#2571) | Stocks For +0.02 | Prevent -0.03 | Net -0.01 | Min 321 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.39 (#3249) | TOV For -0.39 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.21 | Min 321 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.19 (#1914) | TOV For -0.39 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.21 | Min 321 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.21 (#2785) | TOV For -0.39 | Prevent +0.19 | Net -0.21 | Min 321 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
22/73 FG (30.1%), 53 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 64.5 | +35.5 | 1.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 15 | 26.7 | 45.2 | -18.5 | 20.5 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.6 | +3.4 | 6.8 |
| Mid-range center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 38.6 | +28.1 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 37.4 | +29.3 | 8.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 1.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 2.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 4 | 16 | 25.0 | 34.1 | -9.1 | 21.9 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 11 | 18.2 | 32.8 | -14.6 | 15.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 13 | 15.4 | 33.6 | -18.2 | 17.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Kansas City | 27 | 11.9 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 29.5% | 21.3% | 95.0% | 43.2 | 35.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 62-84 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | South Dakota State J | L | 59-73 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | North Dakota State B | L | 59-95 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | L | 70-85 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 64-104 | 27 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Oral Roberts Golden | L | 60-69 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -4.6 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 75-82 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | +10.8 |
| 2026-01-28 | vs | Denver Pioneers | L | 61-69 | 22 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.0 | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Omaha Mavericks | L | 60-77 | 19 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | -8.8 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | South Dakota State J | L | 62-90 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -10.7 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | L | 83-99 | 16 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | North Dakota Fightin | L | 79-81 | 6 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | North Dakota State B | L | 73-97 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Omaha Mavericks | W | 73-66 | 7 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 74-87 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | vs | McPherson McPHERSON | W | 91-78 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-18 | @ | Oklahoma State Cowbo | L | 79-91 | 18 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 67-89 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Eastern Washington E | L | 66-90 | 17 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Idaho State Bengals | L | 59-68 | 22 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | +3.0 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | L | 61-82 | 14 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Lindenwood Lions | L | 67-80 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 45-81 | 17 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 55-71 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 91-105 | 8 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 78-101 | 10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Evangel Crusaders | W | 80-74 | 9 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |