Chace Watley
Team: Wofford
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34 | 24.9 | 9.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.9 | 5.7 | 38.7% | 29.4% | 76.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 54.8 minutes, 206.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.78 | 3948 | 54 | 203 | -43 | -21.5 | -31.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +4.76 (#1629) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.78 (#3948) | SE 3.19 | Poss 203 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.10 (#3831) | Off -0.52 | Def -0.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -20.83 (#3493) | PM/G -21.5 | PM/40 -31.4 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
4/18 FG (22.2%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 64.5 | -44.5 | 27.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 45.2 | -16.6 | 38.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 5.6 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 5.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 5.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Wofford | 2 | 27.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 29.7 | 22.2 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Wofford | 32 | 24.8 | 9.7 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 39.8% | 30.6% | 76.7% | 52.1 | 45.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 34 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 34 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-06 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 70-109 | 23 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | -17.0 |
| 2026-11-03 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 59-90 | 31 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1.0 | -5.1 |