Alexander Daushvili
Team: VMI
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 19.5 | 7.2 | 5.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.6 | 8.8 | 43.2% | 18.2% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2026-2027: 3 games, 69.9 minutes, 266.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.07 | 1895 | 69 | 263 | +12 | +4.0 | +6.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -17.80 (#2969) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.07 (#1895) | SE 3.14 | Poss 263 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.08 (#1521) | Off -0.04 | Def +0.12 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +4.50 (#1925) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +6.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.96 (#177) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.79 | Min 70 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.17 (#125) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.79 | Min 70 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -0.79 (#132) | Pts For -0.96 | Prevent +0.17 | Net -0.79 | Min 70 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +2.32 (#30) | OReb% +2.32 | DReb% +0.95 | Min 70 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.95 (#99) | OReb% +2.32 | DReb% +0.95 | Min 70 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.74 (#226) | Ast For -0.74 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.91 | Min 70 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.17 (#149) | Ast For -0.74 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.91 | Min 70 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.91 (#183) | Ast For -0.74 | Prevent -0.17 | Net -0.91 | Min 70 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.20 (#163) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.26 | Min 70 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.06 (#120) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.26 | Min 70 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.26 (#133) | 3PM For -0.20 | Prevent -0.06 | Net -0.26 | Min 70 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.37 (#165) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.98 | Min 70 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.61 (#256) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.98 | Min 70 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.98 (#235) | Stocks For -0.37 | Prevent -0.61 | Net -0.98 | Min 70 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.71 (#265) | TOV For -0.71 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -1.08 | Min 70 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.37 (#187) | TOV For -0.71 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -1.08 | Min 70 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.08 (#243) | TOV For -0.71 | Prevent -0.37 | Net -1.08 | Min 70 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
9/20 FG (45.0%), 20 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 64.5 | -10.0 | 55.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 45.2 | -20.2 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 5.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | VMI | 3 | 23.3 | 8.0 | 8.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 6.7 | 9.0 | 45.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 53.0 | 50.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | VMI | 5 | 17.2 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 3.4 | 8.6 | 41.2% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 61.7 | 41.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 8 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 3 of 8 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 68-70 | 31 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10.0 | -1.3 |
| 2026-11-05 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 70-95 | 23 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | -16.8 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 115-83 | 16 | 6-7 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |