G. Shoemaker
Team: SE Louisiana Lions
Career Averages
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 44.1% | 29.4% | 35.7% |
Model Outputs โ 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -0.26 (#4029) | Pts For -0.26 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.52 | Min 161 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.25 (#4267) | Pts For -0.26 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.52 | Min 161 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | -0.52 (#4796) | Pts For -0.26 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.52 | Min 161 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +0.02 (#2891) | Reb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.10 | Min 161 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -0.12 (#4442) | Reb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.10 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.15 (#2377) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.01 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.14 (#3975) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.01 | Min 161 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.01 (#2093) | OReb For +0.15 | Prevent -0.14 | Net +0.01 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.20 (#2944) | DReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.22 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.42 (#3966) | DReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.22 | Min 161 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | -0.22 (#5090) | DReb For +0.20 | Prevent -0.42 | Net -0.22 | Min 161 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -0.10 (#4081) | Reb For +0.02 | Prevent -0.12 | Net -0.10 | Min 161 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -0.11 (#4007) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.19 | Min 161 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.08 (#4510) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.19 | Min 161 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.19 (#4687) | Ast For -0.11 | Prevent -0.08 | Net -0.19 | Min 161 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.11 (#4384) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 161 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.05 (#4399) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 161 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.16 (#4858) | 3PM For -0.11 | Prevent -0.05 | Net -0.16 | Min 161 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.02 (#3175) | Stocks For -0.02 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.06 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.04 (#4267) | Stocks For -0.02 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.06 | Min 161 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | -0.06 (#3875) | Stocks For -0.02 | Prevent -0.04 | Net -0.06 | Min 161 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.11 (#4845) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.06 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +0.05 (#2290) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.06 | Min 161 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.06 (#3906) | TOV For -0.11 | Prevent +0.05 | Net -0.06 | Min 161 |
Shot Chart โ 2025-2026
15/34 FG (44.1%), 35 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations ยท compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 7 | 12 | 58.3 | 64.5 | -6.2 | 35.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 45.2 | +14.8 | 14.7 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 2.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 2.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 32.8 | -12.8 | 14.7 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 33.6 | +6.4 | 29.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | SE Louisiana Lions | 24 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 44.1% | 29.4% | 35.7% | 48.6 | 51.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 82-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 60-68 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-23 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 68-73 | 18 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 75-96 | 13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-16 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 53-70 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 66-69 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 74-62 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 55-47 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-02 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 54-73 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 58-85 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 67-61 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 65-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 56-68 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-12 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | L | 76-79 | 3 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 61-73 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-05 | vs | Lamar Cardinals | W | 60-52 | 10 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 63-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 70-79 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 65-78 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 69-70 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Northwestern State D | L | 68-76 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 69-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 76-68 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | William Carey Crusad | W | 71-45 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |