Peter Hemschemeier
Team: SE Louisiana
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 31.9% | 27.5% | 73.1% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 14 games, 298.1 minutes, 1022.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 14 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.18 | 498 | 298 | 1021 | +11 | +0.8 | +1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +2.18 (#498) | SE 2.86 | Poss 1022 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +2.18 (#498) | Off +1.15 | Def +1.04 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +1.08 (#1651) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +1.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -13.380 (#2065) | Vec (-0.57, +1.77) | Norm 1.85 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.31 (#3507) | Pts For -2.31 | Prevent -3.65 | Net -5.95 | Min 549 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -3.65 (#3820) | Pts For -2.31 | Prevent -3.65 | Net -5.95 | Min 549 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.95 (#3819) | Pts For -2.31 | Prevent -3.65 | Net -5.95 | Min 549 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.46 (#2289) | OReb% +0.46 | DReb% -1.79 | Min 549 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.79 (#3844) | OReb% +0.46 | DReb% -1.79 | Min 549 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.48 (#4149) | Ast For -2.48 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -2.14 | Min 549 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.34 (#2334) | Ast For -2.48 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -2.14 | Min 549 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.14 (#3789) | Ast For -2.48 | Prevent +0.34 | Net -2.14 | Min 549 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.23 (#3767) | 3PM For -1.23 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -2.02 | Min 549 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.80 (#3677) | 3PM For -1.23 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -2.02 | Min 549 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -2.02 (#4054) | 3PM For -1.23 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -2.02 | Min 549 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.99 (#3507) | Stocks For -0.99 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.38 | Min 549 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.39 (#3258) | Stocks For -0.99 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.38 | Min 549 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.38 (#3664) | Stocks For -0.99 | Prevent -0.39 | Net -1.38 | Min 549 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -1.25 (#4012) | TOV For -1.25 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -1.44 | Min 549 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.18 (#2518) | TOV For -1.25 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -1.44 | Min 549 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.44 (#3762) | TOV For -1.25 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -1.44 | Min 549 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
60/188 FG (31.9%), 153 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 16 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 8.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 9.6 |
| Mid-range left | 3 | 12 | 25.0 | 36.6 | -11.6 | 6.4 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 38.6 | -18.6 | 2.7 |
| Mid-range right | 6 | 17 | 35.3 | 37.4 | -2.1 | 9.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 36.5 | -3.2 | 4.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 36.9 | -11.9 | 2.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 15 | 56 | 26.8 | 34.1 | -7.3 | 29.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 21 | 23.8 | 32.8 | -9.0 | 11.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 30 | 30.0 | 33.6 | -3.6 | 16.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | SE Louisiana | 27 | 20.3 | 6.4 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 31.9% | 27.5% | 73.1% | 43.1 | 40.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 27 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-02 | @ | LSU New Orleans Priv | W | 82-78 | 14 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Nicholls Colonels | L | 60-68 | 16 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-23 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 68-73 | 21 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 75-96 | 20 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-16 | @ | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 53-70 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Northwestern State D | L | 66-69 | 6 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-09 | vs | Incarnate Word Cardi | W | 74-62 | 16 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | W | 55-47 | 22 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-02 | @ | Lamar Cardinals | L | 54-73 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 58-85 | 18 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-27 | vs | McNeese Cowboys | L | 66-76 | 20 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -4.0 | -4.2 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 67-61 | 32 | 5-14 | 3-9 | 5-7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | +17.0 |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 65-68 | 28 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -2.0 | +12.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 56-68 | 24 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 3.0 | +12.7 |
| 2026-01-12 | vs | LSU New Orleans Priv | L | 76-79 | 28 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | McNeese Cowboys | L | 61-73 | 31 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | +3.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 63-73 | 27 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | +3.5 |
| 2025-12-30 | @ | Incarnate Word Cardi | L | 70-79 | 36 | 3-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | -9.4 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | LSU Tigers | L | 65-78 | 33 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | vs | East Texas A&M Lions | L | 69-70 | 20 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | +1.8 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 74-71 | 31 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17.0 | +10.7 |
| 2025-12-07 | vs | Northwestern State D | L | 68-76 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -13.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 69-65 | 22 | 7-10 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 10.0 | +15.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 76-68 | 9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 57-70 | 19 | 1-8 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | +5.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 52-58 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.7 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 58-88 | 25 | 1-8 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -3.0 | - |