Owen Ritger
Team: Furman
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 12 games, 87.7 minutes, 310.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.35 | 3914 | 87 | 309 | -23 | -1.9 | -10.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -6.66 (#3991) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.35 (#3914) | SE 2.34 | Poss 310 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.35 (#3914) | Off -0.53 | Def -0.82 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -7.40 (#3951) | PM/G -1.9 | PM/40 -10.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.591 (#1915) | Vec (-1.86, +0.10) | Norm 1.86 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.53 (#1479) | Pts For +3.53 | Prevent +3.10 | Net +6.63 | Min 127 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +3.10 (#1525) | Pts For +3.53 | Prevent +3.10 | Net +6.63 | Min 127 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +6.63 (#1371) | Pts For +3.53 | Prevent +3.10 | Net +6.63 | Min 127 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +1.39 (#1671) | OReb% +1.39 | DReb% +1.10 | Min 127 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +1.10 (#1992) | OReb% +1.39 | DReb% +1.10 | Min 127 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +2.00 (#907) | Ast For +2.00 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +2.63 | Min 127 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.63 (#1986) | Ast For +2.00 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +2.63 | Min 127 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +2.63 (#1118) | Ast For +2.00 | Prevent +0.63 | Net +2.63 | Min 127 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.81 (#1334) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +1.10 | Min 127 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.29 (#2001) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +1.10 | Min 127 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +1.10 (#1360) | 3PM For +0.81 | Prevent +0.29 | Net +1.10 | Min 127 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.14 (#2506) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.04 | Min 127 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.17 (#2348) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.04 | Min 127 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.04 (#2516) | Stocks For -0.14 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.04 | Min 127 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.09 (#2515) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.09 | Min 127 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.18 (#2507) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.09 | Min 127 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.09 (#2651) | TOV For +0.09 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.09 | Min 127 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
12/24 FG (50.0%), 25 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 64.5 | -7.4 | 29.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 6 | 11 | 54.5 | 45.2 | +9.3 | 45.8 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 4.2 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 8.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Furman | 17 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 52.7 | 52.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 90-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Samford Bulldogs | W | 78-73 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -2.0 | -1.5 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | UNC Greensboro Spart | W | 89-66 | 20 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | +7.2 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | L | 75-77 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Wofford Terriers | L | 70-74 | 9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | +5.2 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Samford Bulldogs | W | 77-73 | 7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | -5.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | VMI Keydets | W | 69-48 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-07 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | W | 78-67 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | -1.0 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 77-80 | 7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | -9.3 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Mercer Bears | W | 74-72 | 6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | -6.0 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 84-76 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.1 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Bob Jones Bruins | W | 105-57 | 12 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-19 | vs | Ohio Christian Trail | W | 79-44 | 14 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 54-70 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Columbia Internation | W | 89-59 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 61-64 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 71-97 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -8.0 |