Isaiah Sutherland
Team: East Tennessee State
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 11.5 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 43.4% | 39.7% | 55.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 19 games, 193.6 minutes, 681.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 19 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.44 | 2281 | 192 | 670 | +24 | +1.3 | +5.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +3.74 (#895) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.44 (#2281) | SE 2.13 | Poss 670 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.44 (#2281) | Off -0.16 | Def -0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +3.52 (#1150) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +5.0 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 0.097 (#1188) | Vec (-6.89, -4.68) | Norm 8.33 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +3.96 (#1354) | Pts For +3.96 | Prevent +2.30 | Net +6.26 | Min 265 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.30 (#1865) | Pts For +3.96 | Prevent +2.30 | Net +6.26 | Min 265 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +6.26 (#1450) | Pts For +3.96 | Prevent +2.30 | Net +6.26 | Min 265 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.63 (#2162) | OReb% +0.63 | DReb% +0.19 | Min 265 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.19 (#2756) | OReb% +0.63 | DReb% +0.19 | Min 265 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +1.26 (#1356) | Ast For +1.26 | Prevent -0.45 | Net +0.81 | Min 265 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.45 (#3147) | Ast For +1.26 | Prevent -0.45 | Net +0.81 | Min 265 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.81 (#2211) | Ast For +1.26 | Prevent -0.45 | Net +0.81 | Min 265 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#2063) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.82 | Min 265 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.96 (#3809) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.82 | Min 265 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.82 (#3315) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -0.82 | Min 265 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.11 (#2140) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.28 | Min 265 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.17 (#2358) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.28 | Min 265 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.28 (#2254) | Stocks For +0.11 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.28 | Min 265 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.35 (#2120) | TOV For +0.35 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.53 | Min 265 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.18 (#1928) | TOV For +0.35 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.53 | Min 265 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.53 (#1896) | TOV For +0.35 | Prevent +0.18 | Net +0.53 | Min 265 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
6/8 FG (75.0%), 18 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 64.5 | -64.5 | 12.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 36.5 | +63.5 | 25.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.6 | +33.1 | 37.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Green Bay | 2 | 16.5 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 75.0% | 85.7% | - | 112.5 | 112.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | East Tennessee State | 24 | 11.0 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 40.0% | 33.9% | 55.6% | 53.2 | 52.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 26 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 64-81 | 18 | 4-5 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Lawrence Vikings | W | 94-51 | 15 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | - |