Will Aljancic
Team: Holy Cross
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 43.4% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 2 games, 24.3 minutes, 92.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.35 | 2109 | 24 | 90 | +10 | +5.0 | +16.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | +5.21 (#625) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.35 (#2109) | SE 2.47 | Poss 91 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.35 (#2109) | Off -0.46 | Def +0.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +10.78 (#267) | PM/G +5.0 | PM/40 +16.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.67 (#3589) | Pts For -2.67 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -5.01 | Min 200 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -2.34 (#3539) | Pts For -2.67 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -5.01 | Min 200 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.01 (#3726) | Pts For -2.67 | Prevent -2.34 | Net -5.01 | Min 200 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.16 (#3230) | OReb% -1.16 | DReb% +0.67 | Min 200 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +0.67 (#2370) | OReb% -1.16 | DReb% +0.67 | Min 200 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.23 (#3536) | Ast For -1.23 | Prevent -1.01 | Net -2.25 | Min 200 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.01 (#3582) | Ast For -1.23 | Prevent -1.01 | Net -2.25 | Min 200 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.25 (#3817) | Ast For -1.23 | Prevent -1.01 | Net -2.25 | Min 200 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.55 (#3053) | 3PM For -0.55 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.30 | Min 200 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.25 (#2080) | 3PM For -0.55 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.30 | Min 200 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.30 (#2836) | 3PM For -0.55 | Prevent +0.25 | Net -0.30 | Min 200 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -1.67 (#3981) | Stocks For -1.67 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -2.09 | Min 200 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.41 (#3294) | Stocks For -1.67 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -2.09 | Min 200 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -2.09 (#4003) | Stocks For -1.67 | Prevent -0.41 | Net -2.09 | Min 200 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.15 (#2416) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent -0.35 | Net -0.20 | Min 200 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.35 (#2778) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent -0.35 | Net -0.20 | Min 200 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.20 (#2779) | TOV For +0.15 | Prevent -0.35 | Net -0.20 | Min 200 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
23/53 FG (43.4%), 49 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 64.5 | -19.0 | 20.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 14 | 29 | 48.3 | 45.2 | +3.1 | 54.7 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 36.6 | +63.4 | 1.9 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 1.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 36.9 | +3.1 | 9.4 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 3.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 33.6 | -8.6 | 7.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Holy Cross | 17 | 11.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 43.4% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 45.3 | 46.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 76-67 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | American University | L | 67-76 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | L | 68-85 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 55-74 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 82-75 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | American University | W | 84-73 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | L | 58-65 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 65-58 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 53-81 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | L | 64-89 | 24 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Regis College Pride | W | 69-47 | 15 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 76-59 | 8 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | Worcester State Lanc | W | 77-53 | 16 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 69-73 | 14 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 66-79 | 17 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7.0 | +3.0 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | BYU Cougars | L | 53-98 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 79-89 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |