Drew Larson
Team: Niagara Purple
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 46.2% | 32.1% | 57.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
24/52 FG (46.2%), 57 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 11 | 16 | 68.8 | 64.5 | +4.3 | 30.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 15.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 7.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 34.1 | -5.5 | 13.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 8 | 25.0 | 32.8 | -7.8 | 15.4 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 17.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Niagara Purple | 22 | 10.2 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 3.6 | 46.2% | 32.1% | 57.1% | 56.3 | 54.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season, 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 66-73 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-27 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 78-76 | 11 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 62-67 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-20 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 63-76 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-15 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 70-68 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-13 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 69-76 | 14 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 55-56 | 14 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 65-56 | 10 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | L | 46-58 | 13 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-09 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 53-71 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Houghton Highlanders | W | 81-58 | 10 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-15 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 58-84 | 11 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 73-81 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 43-71 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-05 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 54-83 | 12 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | L | 66-70 | 8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 70-80 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 42-100 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | Le Moyne Dolphins | L | 68-74 | 7 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 68-57 | 6 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 67-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 63-83 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |