Kedar Bodie
Team: North Alabama
Position: G
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 26.3% | 36.4% | 70.0% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 12 games, 107.1 minutes, 373.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.16 | 3743 | 107 | 373 | -47 | -3.9 | -17.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -2.16 (#3743) | SE 3.34 | Poss 374 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -2.16 (#3743) | Off -1.31 | Def -0.85 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -12.57 (#3327) | PM/G -3.9 | PM/40 -17.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -2.36 (#3515) | Pts For -2.36 | Prevent -1.44 | Net -3.81 | Min 114 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.44 (#3322) | Pts For -2.36 | Prevent -1.44 | Net -3.81 | Min 114 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -3.81 (#3579) | Pts For -2.36 | Prevent -1.44 | Net -3.81 | Min 114 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.37 (#3362) | OReb% -1.37 | DReb% -1.24 | Min 114 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -1.24 (#3637) | OReb% -1.37 | DReb% -1.24 | Min 114 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -1.49 (#3687) | Ast For -1.49 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -2.30 | Min 114 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.80 (#3453) | Ast For -1.49 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -2.30 | Min 114 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -2.30 (#3839) | Ast For -1.49 | Prevent -0.80 | Net -2.30 | Min 114 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.35 (#2775) | 3PM For -0.35 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -1.24 | Min 114 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.88 (#3746) | 3PM For -0.35 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -1.24 | Min 114 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -1.24 (#3621) | 3PM For -0.35 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -1.24 | Min 114 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +1.08 (#1094) | Stocks For +1.08 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +1.21 | Min 114 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.13 (#2428) | Stocks For +1.08 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +1.21 | Min 114 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +1.21 (#1420) | Stocks For +1.08 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +1.21 | Min 114 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.64 (#1727) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.87 | Min 114 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.23 (#1840) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.87 | Min 114 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.87 (#1587) | TOV For +0.64 | Prevent +0.23 | Net +0.87 | Min 114 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
10/38 FG (26.3%), 24 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 64.5 | -14.5 | 15.8 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 45.2 | -7.7 | 21.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 36.6 | -36.6 | 15.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 38.6 | -38.6 | 7.9 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 10.5 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 5.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.9 | +13.1 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 5.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.6 | -0.3 | 7.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | North Alabama | 12 | 9.5 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 26.3% | 36.4% | 70.0% | 36.6 | 31.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 80-88 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -10.8 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | L | 55-72 | 19 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | -1.7 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Stetson Hatters | L | 67-70 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | L | 57-91 | 11 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-12-15 | @ | Alabama A&M Bulldogs | L | 60-68 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | UT Southern Firehawk | W | 92-60 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Chattanooga Mocs | L | 57-71 | 16 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | -9.6 |
| 2025-11-17 | @ | Clemson Tigers | L | 61-81 | 15 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | +1.3 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | East Tennessee State | L | 74-78 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +2.0 |
| 2025-11-11 | vs | Northwestern State D | W | 87-83 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -3.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | Lane College Dragons | W | 90-84 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-05 | @ | Mississippi State Bu | L | 62-86 | 11 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | -0.8 |