Jarvis Wright
Team: Morehead State
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 55.6% | 40.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 30.1 minutes, 117.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.85 | 382 | 30 | 117 | +34 | +17.0 | +45.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +0.78 (#1732) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.85 (#382) | SE 5.40 | Poss 117 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.81 (#309) | Off +1.20 | Def +0.61 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +28.95 (#492) | PM/G +17.0 | PM/40 +45.2 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
5/9 FG (55.6%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 22.2 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.6 | +61.4 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 37.4 | +62.6 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 34.1 | +65.9 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 33.6 | -8.6 | 44.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Morehead State | 2 | 15.0 | 6.0 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 9.5 | 55.6% | 40.0% | - | 66.7 | 66.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Virginia Lynchburg D | W | 114-60 | 21 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 15.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 58-83 | 9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | +4.4 |