Andre Pasha
Team: New Haven
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 31.5 | 10.4 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 9.3 | 8.3 | 44.5% | 33.6% | 80.6% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 27 games, 839.1 minutes, 2637.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.48 | 1350 | 839 | 2637 | -27 | -1.0 | -1.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | +0.48 (#1350) | SE 2.89 | Poss 2637 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | +0.48 (#1350) | Off +0.72 | Def -0.23 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -1.02 (#2330) | PM/G -1.0 | PM/40 -1.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -1.246 (#1528) | Vec (+1.24, +2.12) | Norm 2.45 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -6.42 (#4176) | Pts For -6.42 | Prevent +1.30 | Net -5.12 | Min 984 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +1.30 (#2291) | Pts For -6.42 | Prevent +1.30 | Net -5.12 | Min 984 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -5.12 (#3741) | Pts For -6.42 | Prevent +1.30 | Net -5.12 | Min 984 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -12.11 (#4569) | OReb% -12.11 | DReb% +5.35 | Min 984 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +5.35 (#287) | OReb% -12.11 | DReb% +5.35 | Min 984 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -2.43 (#4131) | Ast For -2.43 | Prevent +2.23 | Net -0.21 | Min 984 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +2.23 (#784) | Ast For -2.43 | Prevent +2.23 | Net -0.21 | Min 984 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.21 (#2900) | Ast For -2.43 | Prevent +2.23 | Net -0.21 | Min 984 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.39 (#2820) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.08 | Min 984 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.31 (#1962) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.08 | Min 984 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.08 (#2578) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.31 | Net -0.08 | Min 984 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -2.33 (#4234) | Stocks For -2.33 | Prevent +2.87 | Net +0.54 | Min 984 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +2.87 (#193) | Stocks For -2.33 | Prevent +2.87 | Net +0.54 | Min 984 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.54 (#1978) | Stocks For -2.33 | Prevent +2.87 | Net +0.54 | Min 984 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.96 (#1377) | TOV For +0.96 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.80 | Min 984 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.16 (#2479) | TOV For +0.96 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.80 | Min 984 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.80 (#1645) | TOV For +0.96 | Prevent -0.16 | Net +0.80 | Min 984 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
6/15 FG (40.0%), 12 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 26.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 45.2 | +4.8 | 40.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 34.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 13.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Bryant | 2 | 27.5 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 7.5 | 9.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.9 | 40.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | New Haven | 31 | 31.7 | 10.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 9.5 | 8.3 | 44.7% | 35.1% | 82.9% | 53.7 | 51.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 33 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 56-66 | 36 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 80-75 | 19 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8.0 | - |