Brendan Martin
Team: Air Force
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 5.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 35.7% | 21.1% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 10 games, 61.9 minutes, 236.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.17 | 4686 | 61 | 236 | -55 | -5.5 | -35.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -4.17 (#4686) | SE 3.72 | Poss 237 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -4.17 (#4686) | Off -1.25 | Def -2.92 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -23.24 (#4246) | PM/G -5.5 | PM/40 -35.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.43 (#3297) | Pts For -1.43 | Prevent -2.52 | Net -3.95 | Min 65 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.52 (#3588) | Pts For -1.43 | Prevent -2.52 | Net -3.95 | Min 65 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -3.95 (#3598) | Pts For -1.43 | Prevent -2.52 | Net -3.95 | Min 65 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.11 (#3204) | OReb% -1.11 | DReb% -0.05 | Min 65 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -0.05 (#2941) | OReb% -1.11 | DReb% -0.05 | Min 65 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +0.28 (#2228) | Ast For +0.28 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.15 | Min 65 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -0.43 (#3134) | Ast For +0.28 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.15 | Min 65 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.15 (#2869) | Ast For +0.28 | Prevent -0.43 | Net -0.15 | Min 65 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +0.17 (#2041) | 3PM For +0.17 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.27 | Min 65 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -0.44 (#3289) | 3PM For +0.17 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.27 | Min 65 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -0.27 (#2802) | 3PM For +0.17 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.27 | Min 65 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.54 (#3048) | Stocks For -0.54 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -1.51 | Min 65 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.96 (#3821) | Stocks For -0.54 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -1.51 | Min 65 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.51 (#3739) | Stocks For -0.54 | Prevent -0.96 | Net -1.51 | Min 65 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.67 (#3567) | TOV For -0.67 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -1.35 | Min 65 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -0.68 (#3241) | TOV For -0.67 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -1.35 | Min 65 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.35 (#3725) | TOV For -0.67 | Prevent -0.68 | Net -1.35 | Min 65 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
1/7 FG (14.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 64.5 | -31.2 | 42.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.6 | -33.6 | 14.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Air Force | 2 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 28.5 | 14.3 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Air Force | 12 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 42.9% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 50.3 | 52.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 14 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | vs | Calumet St. Joseph C | W | 107-58 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 71-102 | 8 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |