Allie Sykes
Team: Presbyterian Blue Hose
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 29.9% | 31.2% | 85.2% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 23 games, 255.2 minutes, 822.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -5.08 | 4457 | 255 | 822 | -123 | -5.3 | -19.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -5.08 (#4457) | SE 2.79 | Poss 822 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -5.08 (#4457) | Off -2.12 | Def -2.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -14.96 (#3926) | PM/G -5.3 | PM/40 -19.3 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.497 (#5216) | Vec (-4.24, -2.32) | Norm 4.83 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -8.39 (#4090) | Pts For -8.39 | Prevent -3.06 | Net -11.45 | Min 356 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -3.06 (#3518) | Pts For -8.39 | Prevent -3.06 | Net -11.45 | Min 356 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -11.45 (#4002) | Pts For -8.39 | Prevent -3.06 | Net -11.45 | Min 356 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | +0.13 (#2305) | OReb% +0.13 | DReb% -4.88 | Min 356 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -4.88 (#4186) | OReb% +0.13 | DReb% -4.88 | Min 356 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -3.24 (#4172) | Ast For -3.24 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -3.62 | Min 356 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.38 (#2974) | Ast For -3.24 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -3.62 | Min 356 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -3.62 (#3966) | Ast For -3.24 | Prevent -0.38 | Net -3.62 | Min 356 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -1.68 (#3942) | 3PM For -1.68 | Prevent +1.00 | Net -0.68 | Min 356 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +1.00 (#846) | 3PM For -1.68 | Prevent +1.00 | Net -0.68 | Min 356 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.68 (#3108) | 3PM For -1.68 | Prevent +1.00 | Net -0.68 | Min 356 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.47 (#1834) | Stocks For +0.47 | Prevent -2.17 | Net -1.69 | Min 356 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -2.17 (#4124) | Stocks For +0.47 | Prevent -2.17 | Net -1.69 | Min 356 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.69 (#3515) | Stocks For +0.47 | Prevent -2.17 | Net -1.69 | Min 356 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -3.33 (#4262) | TOV For -3.33 | Prevent +2.53 | Net -0.80 | Min 356 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +2.53 (#553) | TOV For -3.33 | Prevent +2.53 | Net -0.80 | Min 356 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.80 (#2997) | TOV For -3.33 | Prevent +2.53 | Net -0.80 | Min 356 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
35/117 FG (29.9%), 99 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 58.6 | -25.3 | 2.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 9 | 22.2 | 40.9 | -18.7 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 1.7 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 31.8 | +18.2 | 1.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 33.0 | +9.9 | 6.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.6 | +67.4 | 0.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 11 | 32 | 34.4 | 30.7 | +3.7 | 27.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 13 | 38.5 | 30.4 | +8.1 | 11.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 9 | 42 | 21.4 | 30.9 | -9.5 | 35.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Presbyterian Blue Hose | 29 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.6 | 29.9% | 31.2% | 85.2% | 47.7 | 42.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 48-60 | 11 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | +3.3 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 57-89 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-02-25 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 54-95 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 58-76 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -1.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | L | 50-62 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.3 |
| 2026-02-07 | @ | Charleston Southern | L | 62-88 | 10 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | -15.4 |
| 2026-02-04 | vs | South Carolina Upsta | L | 63-70 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | -0.2 |
| 2026-02-01 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 41-70 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -1.8 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 42-74 | 13 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -6.0 | -11.5 |
| 2026-01-23 | vs | Charleston Southern | L | 73-77 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | +2.3 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 50-46 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 53-64 | 24 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.0 | -12.4 |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 38-58 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | -6.0 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 43-76 | 17 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -3.0 | -10.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Longwood Lancers | L | 56-89 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.9 |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 32-75 | 19 | 1-9 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -6.0 | -17.4 |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 39-74 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | -8.5 |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 61-81 | 10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | +2.4 |
| 2025-12-10 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 36-92 | 3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | +0.8 |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Furman Paladins | L | 56-74 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | -3.5 |
| 2025-11-30 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 48-68 | 17 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | vs | Seattle U Redhawks | L | 61-72 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 38-87 | 9 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | -6.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 55-75 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.0 | -12.2 |
| 2025-11-17 | vs | Erskine Flying Fleet | W | 86-50 | 33 | 4-11 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-14 | vs | UNC Greensboro Spart | L | 53-57 | 27 | 2-6 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | +12.4 |
| 2025-11-10 | @ | Elon Phoenix | L | 48-93 | 27 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 41-78 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Warren Wilson Owls | W | 113-45 | 20 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 13.0 | +16.1 |