🐻⬇️🏀

Cameron Hiatt

Cameron Hiatt

Team: Dartmouth
Position: G

Career Averages

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

GP MPG PPG RPG APG SPG BPG TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT%
25 17.4 4.3 2.0 1.1 0.7 0.2 1.0 3.9 3.4 35.1% 34.3% 84.2%

Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 21.8 minutes, 71.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.

Advanced Stats

Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.

RAPM Rank Minutes Possessions Model PM Model PM/G Model PM/40
-0.39 2032 21 70 +0 +0.0 +0.0

RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.

Model Outputs — 2026-2027

Catalog

Output is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.

Model Output Notes
Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → +20.39 (#795) -
RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. SE 5.59 | Poss 71 More → -0.39 (#2032) SE 5.59 | Poss 71
RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. Off -0.30 | Def -0.04 More → -0.34 (#2026) Off -0.30 | Def -0.04
Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0 More → +0.00 (#2102) PM/G +0.0 | PM/40 +0.0

Shot Chart — 2026-2027

7/14 FG (50.0%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)

made missed
50%2/4 33%1/3 0%0/1 0%0/1 0%0/1 100%4/4
FG% by zone: above below league average (zones with 5+ attempts)
0/1 (0.0%), -36.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -32.8 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league1/3 (33.3%), -31.2 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +35.5 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -45.2 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league1/1 (100.0%), +66.4 vs league0/1 (0.0%), -37.4 vs league
Where the shots come from: a bigger hexagon, more attempts; above below the league's FG% in that zone (2+ attempts)
Zone FGM FGA FG% League FG%+/- % of FGA
Restricted area 2 4 50.0 64.5 -14.5 28.6
Paint (non-RA) 1 3 33.3 45.2 -11.9 21.4
Mid-range left 0 0 - 36.6 - 0.0
Mid-range center 0 0 - 38.6 - 0.0
Mid-range right 0 0 - 37.4 - 0.0
Left corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.5 -36.5 7.1
Right corner 3 0 1 0.0 36.9 -36.9 7.1
Above-break 3 left 0 0 - 34.1 - 0.0
Above-break 3 center 0 1 0.0 32.8 -32.8 7.1
Above-break 3 right 4 4 100.0 33.6 +66.4 28.6

Career Stats

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.

Season League Team GP MIN PTS REB AST STL BLK TO FGA Numbers FG% 3P% FT% TS% eFG%
2026-2027 NCAAM Dartmouth 2 18.0 11.5 4.5 0.0 1.5 0.0 2.0 7.0 8.5 50.0% 57.1% 83.3% 69.1 64.3
2025-2026 NCAAM Dartmouth 23 17.3 3.7 1.8 1.2 0.6 0.2 0.9 3.6 3.0 32.5% 31.7% 84.6% 47.3 44.0

Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG

Game Log — 2026-2027

ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.

The latest season's 2 of 25 career games; each season's games are under its link above.

Date Vs/At Opponent Result Score MIN FG 3PT FT REB AST STL BLK TO PTS Numbers RAPM GS
2026-11-04vsFramingham State RamW107-50143-83-43-350101129.0-
2026-11-02@Marist Red FoxesW69-62224-61-32-340203118.0-1.2