Kenedie Haruna
Team: Niagara
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 17.3 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 33.5% | 27.1% | 58.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 23 games, 368.0 minutes, 1222.2 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.48 | 2657 | 368 | 1222 | -194 | -8.4 | -21.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.48 (#2657) | SE 2.54 | Poss 1222 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.48 (#2657) | Off -1.42 | Def -0.06 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -15.87 (#4185) | PM/G -8.4 | PM/40 -21.1 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | 3.175 (#2076) | Vec (-2.86, +2.09) | Norm 3.54 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -3.17 (#4200) | Pts For -3.17 | Prevent -1.01 | Net -4.17 | Min 408 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.01 (#3640) | Pts For -3.17 | Prevent -1.01 | Net -4.17 | Min 408 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -4.17 (#4129) | Pts For -3.17 | Prevent -1.01 | Net -4.17 | Min 408 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -1.26 (#4128) | Reb For -1.26 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -1.99 | Min 408 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | -0.72 (#3796) | Reb For -1.26 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -1.99 | Min 408 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.01 (#2259) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.29 | Min 408 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | -0.28 (#3632) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.29 | Min 408 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.29 (#3225) | OReb For -0.01 | Prevent -0.28 | Net -0.29 | Min 408 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -1.26 (#4202) | DReb For -1.26 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.70 | Min 408 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | -0.44 (#3627) | DReb For -1.26 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.70 | Min 408 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -1.70 (#4158) | DReb For -1.26 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -1.70 | Min 408 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | -1.99 (#4043) | Reb For -1.26 | Prevent -0.72 | Net -1.99 | Min 408 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.83 (#4063) | Ast For -0.83 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -1.72 | Min 408 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.88 (#4126) | Ast For -0.83 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -1.72 | Min 408 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.72 (#4197) | Ast For -0.83 | Prevent -0.88 | Net -1.72 | Min 408 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.43 (#3860) | 3PM For -0.43 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.54 | Min 408 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | -0.10 (#3119) | 3PM For -0.43 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.54 | Min 408 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.54 (#3873) | 3PM For -0.43 | Prevent -0.10 | Net -0.54 | Min 408 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.44 (#670) | Stocks For +0.44 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +0.02 | Min 408 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.42 (#3870) | Stocks For +0.44 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +0.02 | Min 408 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.02 (#2044) | Stocks For +0.44 | Prevent -0.42 | Net +0.02 | Min 408 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.94 (#4131) | TOV For -0.94 | Prevent +0.82 | Net -0.11 | Min 408 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.82 (#316) | TOV For -0.94 | Prevent +0.82 | Net -0.11 | Min 408 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.11 (#2535) | TOV For -0.94 | Prevent +0.82 | Net -0.11 | Min 408 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
57/170 FG (33.5%), 127 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 14 | 44 | 31.8 | 58.6 | -26.8 | 25.9 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 28 | 67 | 41.8 | 40.9 | +0.9 | 39.4 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 32.4 | +0.9 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 35.8 | -10.8 | 2.4 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 2.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 33.0 | +7.0 | 2.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 1.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 16 | 31.2 | 30.7 | +0.5 | 9.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 10 | 20.0 | 30.4 | -10.4 | 5.9 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 30.9 | -2.3 | 8.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 26 | 17.3 | 6.1 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 6.5 | 3.8 | 33.5% | 27.1% | 58.5% | 40.9 | 37.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 44-60 | 28 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 38-54 | 22 | 5-14 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 56-52 | 19 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 57-76 | 21 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 55-72 | 17 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 42-60 | 22 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 45-89 | 23 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2026-02-03 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 58-74 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 52-71 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 64-84 | 21 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 65-70 | 12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-81 | 19 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 49-62 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | L | 41-57 | 15 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-10 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 53-74 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 49-77 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 42-98 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 53-84 | 24 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 72-81 | 19 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 0-5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-12-19 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 69-107 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 52-84 | 15 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-22 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 58-80 | 8 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-20 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 46-83 | 12 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | @ | Kent State Golden Fl | L | 45-92 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-11 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | L | 50-65 | 20 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 56-74 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | - |