Celeste Harper
Team: Manhattan Jaspers
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27.0% | 22.4% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 2 games, 52.3 minutes, 165.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 2 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.39 | 1327 | 52 | 162 | +13 | +6.5 | +9.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.39 (#1327) | SE 5.22 | Poss 162 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.39 (#1327) | Off -0.10 | Def +0.50 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.87 (#1871) | PM/G +6.5 | PM/40 +9.9 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
9/20 FG (45.0%), 23 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 58.6 | +1.4 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 40.9 | +9.1 | 10.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 5.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 30.7 | +19.3 | 20.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 30.4 | +69.6 | 5.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 30.9 | +9.1 | 25.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAW | Manhattan Jaspers | 2 | 25.5 | 11.5 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 9.5 | 45.0% | 41.7% | - | 57.5 | 57.5 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Manhattan Jaspers | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.4% | 16.2% | 100.0% | 28.7 | 25.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2026-2027
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 22 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 22 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
The latest season's 2 of 22 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-05 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 61-62 | 28 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 11.0 | +1.5 |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Pace Setters | W | 67-42 | 23 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |