Selen Yusan
Team: Fairfield Stags
Position: F
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 12 games, 37.7 minutes, 111.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 12 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -4.37 | 4271 | 37 | 111 | -15 | -1.2 | -15.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -4.37 (#4271) | SE 3.99 | Poss 111 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -4.37 (#4271) | Off -2.21 | Def -2.16 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -13.48 (#2509) | PM/G -1.2 | PM/40 -15.9 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More β | -9.459 (#5184) | Vec (-3.23, -2.22) | Norm 3.92 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +0.45 (#1496) | Pts For +0.45 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.79 | Min 40 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.34 (#1736) | Pts For +0.45 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.79 | Min 40 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.79 (#1539) | Pts For +0.45 | Prevent +0.34 | Net +0.79 | Min 40 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | -0.01 (#2308) | Reb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.08 | Min 40 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +0.09 (#1970) | Reb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.08 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | +0.01 (#2170) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.05 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.04 (#2179) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.05 | Min 40 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | +0.05 (#2105) | OReb For +0.01 | Prevent +0.04 | Net +0.05 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.02 (#2267) | DReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.03 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.05 (#1899) | DReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.03 | Min 40 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | +0.03 (#2161) | DReb For -0.02 | Prevent +0.05 | Net +0.03 | Min 40 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +0.08 (#2165) | Reb For -0.01 | Prevent +0.09 | Net +0.08 | Min 40 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +0.19 (#1271) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.30 | Min 40 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | +0.12 (#1728) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.30 | Min 40 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +0.30 (#1318) | Ast For +0.19 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.30 | Min 40 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | +0.15 (#1217) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.22 | Min 40 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.07 (#1534) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.22 | Min 40 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.22 (#1074) | 3PM For +0.15 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.22 | Min 40 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +0.07 (#1702) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.14 | Min 40 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | +0.07 (#1831) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.14 | Min 40 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +0.14 (#1654) | Stocks For +0.07 | Prevent +0.07 | Net +0.14 | Min 40 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | +0.11 (#1615) | TOV For +0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.22 | Min 40 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.12 (#1535) | TOV For +0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.22 | Min 40 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.22 (#1410) | TOV For +0.11 | Prevent +0.12 | Net +0.22 | Min 40 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
0/8 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 58.6 | -58.6 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 40.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 31.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 37.5 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.4 | -30.4 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 30.9 | -30.9 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Fairfield Stags | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAW Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 15 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 15 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 67-50 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 81-51 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -2.0 |
| 2026-02-19 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 62-30 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | -0.0 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 69-43 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 82-46 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | -4.4 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 109-48 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 81-51 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-19 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 86-50 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.2 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 98-42 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 72-43 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 84-59 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 84-65 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2025-12-19 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 84-58 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | New Haven Chargers | W | 79-60 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | W | 88-60 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |