Heidi Williams
Team: UMBC
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 26.8 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 37.7% | 18.5% | 54.3% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 25 games, 678.0 minutes, 1960.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.40 | 872 | 678 | 1960 | +144 | +5.8 | +8.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.40 (#872) | SE 2.54 | Poss 1961 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.40 (#872) | Off +0.27 | Def +1.13 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.34 (#522) | PM/G +5.8 | PM/40 +8.5 |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | 2.746 (#2201) | Vec (-0.62, +0.85) | Norm 1.05 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -2.63 (#3215) | Pts For -2.63 | Prevent +12.34 | Net +9.71 | Min 856 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +12.34 (#175) | Pts For -2.63 | Prevent +12.34 | Net +9.71 | Min 856 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +9.71 (#994) | Pts For -2.63 | Prevent +12.34 | Net +9.71 | Min 856 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +2.37 (#1128) | OReb% +2.37 | DReb% +5.17 | Min 856 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +5.17 (#480) | OReb% +2.37 | DReb% +5.17 | Min 856 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -4.67 (#4348) | Ast For -4.67 | Prevent +5.12 | Net +0.45 | Min 856 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +5.12 (#112) | Ast For -4.67 | Prevent +5.12 | Net +0.45 | Min 856 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +0.45 (#2227) | Ast For -4.67 | Prevent +5.12 | Net +0.45 | Min 856 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -1.94 (#4043) | 3PM For -1.94 | Prevent +2.84 | Net +0.89 | Min 856 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.84 (#85) | 3PM For -1.94 | Prevent +2.84 | Net +0.89 | Min 856 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.89 (#1415) | 3PM For -1.94 | Prevent +2.84 | Net +0.89 | Min 856 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +2.91 (#460) | Stocks For +2.91 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +2.71 | Min 856 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.20 (#2831) | Stocks For +2.91 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +2.71 | Min 856 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +2.71 (#883) | Stocks For +2.91 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +2.71 | Min 856 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.53 (#1161) | TOV For +1.53 | Prevent +4.65 | Net +6.18 | Min 856 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +4.65 (#160) | TOV For +1.53 | Prevent +4.65 | Net +6.18 | Min 856 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +6.18 (#260) | TOV For +1.53 | Prevent +4.65 | Net +6.18 | Min 856 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
121/321 FG (37.7%), 250 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 33 | 69 | 47.8 | 58.6 | -10.8 | 21.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 55 | 129 | 42.6 | 40.9 | +1.7 | 40.2 |
| Mid-range left | 9 | 33 | 27.3 | 32.4 | -5.1 | 10.3 |
| Mid-range center | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 35.8 | +39.2 | 1.2 |
| Mid-range right | 13 | 34 | 38.2 | 31.8 | +6.4 | 10.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 1.2 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 32.6 | +0.7 | 2.8 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 12 | 8.3 | 30.7 | -22.4 | 3.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 30.4 | -17.9 | 2.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 3 | 19 | 15.8 | 30.9 | -15.1 | 5.9 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | UMBC | 32 | 26.8 | 9.5 | 5.2 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 10.0 | 5.8 | 37.7% | 18.5% | 54.3% | 41.8 | 39.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 30 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-23 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 53-66 | 30 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | Ohio Bobcats | W | 62-58 | 35 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-03-09 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 65-68 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-03-05 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 66-65 | 21 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 66-43 | 23 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16.0 | +19.0 |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 65-59 | 36 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | +11.0 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 63-69 | 45 | 4-15 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 5.0 | -0.4 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | W | 46-44 | 24 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3.0 | +9.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 61-44 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | +4.2 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 55-56 | 35 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7.0 | -7.9 |
| 2026-02-05 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 59-73 | 20 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3.0 | -10.2 |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 55-46 | 31 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | +14.6 |
| 2026-01-29 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 47-69 | 30 | 4-14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | -4.0 | -13.0 |
| 2026-01-24 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 75-52 | 28 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 19.0 | +10.6 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 52-51 | 37 | 2-18 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 64-58 | 31 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 12.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 55-47 | 29 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 4-8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 58-47 | 24 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9.0 | +6.3 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 43-58 | 34 | 7-16 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7.0 | -16.5 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 75-80 | 16 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | +1.5 |
| 2025-12-30 | vs | Notre Dame (MD) Gato | W | 104-22 | 27 | 7-13 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 20.0 | +34.5 |
| 2025-12-21 | @ | American University | L | 61-65 | 28 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | -9.8 |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 57-60 | 23 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 0-4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -1.0 | -9.7 |
| 2025-12-06 | @ | Morgan State Lady Be | W | 66-48 | 24 | 0-7 | 0-2 | 1-4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | +7.6 |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 68-48 | 17 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-28 | @ | Florida Internationa | L | 76-86 | 21 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-11-23 | vs | Towson Tigers | L | 64-71 | 21 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 12.0 | -2.6 |
| 2025-11-19 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 54-68 | 26 | 1-9 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-16 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 54-56 | 28 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | -2.2 |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Virginia Cavaliers | W | 61-56 | 20 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10.0 | +10.7 |
| 2025-11-06 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | L | 54-87 | 23 | 5-12 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | vs | Stevenson Mustangs | W | 90-49 | 18 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11.0 | - |