Dylan Diaz
Team: UL Monroe
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 22.6 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 38.1% | 37.6% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 16 games, 340.7 minutes, 1256.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 16 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.14 | 2747 | 340 | 1256 | -70 | -4.4 | -8.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.14 (#2747) | SE 2.76 | Poss 1256 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.14 (#2747) | Off -0.20 | Def -0.94 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -5.57 (#3409) | PM/G -4.4 | PM/40 -8.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | -1.54 (#3331) | Pts For -1.54 | Prevent -5.82 | Net -7.36 | Min 520 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -5.82 (#4167) | Pts For -1.54 | Prevent -5.82 | Net -7.36 | Min 520 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | -7.36 (#3951) | Pts For -1.54 | Prevent -5.82 | Net -7.36 | Min 520 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -4.04 (#4160) | OReb% -4.04 | DReb% -4.29 | Min 520 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -4.29 (#4360) | OReb% -4.04 | DReb% -4.29 | Min 520 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -1.67 (#3791) | Ast For -1.67 | Prevent -3.62 | Net -5.29 | Min 520 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -3.62 (#4389) | Ast For -1.67 | Prevent -3.62 | Net -5.29 | Min 520 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -5.29 (#4375) | Ast For -1.67 | Prevent -3.62 | Net -5.29 | Min 520 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.02 (#2324) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -1.51 | Net -1.53 | Min 520 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | -1.51 (#4187) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -1.51 | Net -1.53 | Min 520 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | -1.53 (#3783) | 3PM For -0.02 | Prevent -1.51 | Net -1.53 | Min 520 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.10 (#3598) | Stocks For -1.10 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -1.33 | Min 520 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.23 (#3023) | Stocks For -1.10 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -1.33 | Min 520 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.33 (#3626) | Stocks For -1.10 | Prevent -0.23 | Net -1.33 | Min 520 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.43 (#1996) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.57 | Min 520 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.14 (#2003) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.57 | Min 520 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +0.57 (#1861) | TOV For +0.43 | Prevent +0.14 | Net +0.57 | Min 520 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
45/118 FG (38.1%), 122 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 10 | 19 | 52.6 | 64.5 | -11.9 | 16.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 3.4 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 36.6 | -3.3 | 5.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 37.4 | -12.4 | 3.4 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 36.5 | -22.2 | 5.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 8 | 20 | 40.0 | 36.9 | +3.1 | 16.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 12.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 16 | 37 | 43.2 | 33.6 | +9.6 | 31.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 23 | 22.6 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 38.1% | 37.6% | 75.0% | 54.9 | 51.7 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-18 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 76-77 | 22 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | +9.7 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Texas State Bobcats | L | 84-95 | 26 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5.0 | +1.8 |
| 2026-02-11 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 70-103 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.0 | +1.4 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Ball State Cardinals | L | 68-73 | 16 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | -1.1 |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 85-79 | 25 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | +18.3 |
| 2026-02-01 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 79-83 | 20 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | +0.2 |
| 2026-01-30 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 76-79 | 27 | 3-10 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5.0 | +9.8 |
| 2026-01-23 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 43-59 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -5.5 |
| 2026-01-22 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 60-115 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -22.5 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | L | 57-77 | 28 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3.0 | -14.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Southern Miss Golden | L | 60-70 | 26 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2.0 | -3.1 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 79-85 | 27 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Texas State Bobcats | L | 79-84 | 31 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4.0 | +5.8 |
| 2026-01-01 | vs | Southern Miss Golden | L | 73-87 | 25 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 85-94 | 27 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-12-20 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 62-76 | 18 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | -2.4 |
| 2025-12-17 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | L | 92-96 | 16 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-12-13 | @ | Miami Hurricanes | L | 79-104 | 21 | 4-6 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-12-09 | vs | Arkansas Baptist Buf | W | 79-69 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-13 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | L | 61-72 | 32 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Rust Bearcats | W | 88-55 | 24 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 65-86 | 24 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | L | 82-102 | 25 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |