Brad III
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 24.0 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 13.5 | 47.1% | 50.0% | 88.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2026-2027: 1 games, 24.1 minutes, 95.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 1 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.04 | 108 | 23 | 92 | +30 | +30.0 | +49.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | +15.87 (#961) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.04 (#108) | SE 5.57 | Poss 93 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.02 (#73) | Off +1.68 | Def +1.34 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +31.38 (#422) | PM/G +30.0 | PM/40 +49.8 |
Shot Chart — 2026-2027
8/17 FG (47.1%), 21 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 64.5 | -31.2 | 35.3 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 5.9 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 11.8 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 36.9 | -3.6 | 17.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 11.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 33.6 | +33.1 | 17.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 2 | 24.0 | 14.5 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8.5 | 13.5 | 47.1% | 50.0% | 88.9% | 69.2 | 61.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-04 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 95-72 | 24 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2026-11-02 | vs | Towson Tigers | W | 89-70 | 24 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 5-5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16.0 | +24.5 |