Daniel Akoue
Team: Bryant
Position: C
Season Averages β 2025-2026
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 43.5% | 18.2% | 77.8% |
Plus/minus sample β 2025-2026: 10 games, 113.8 minutes, 405.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.60 | 2193 | 113 | 405 | -11 | -1.1 | -3.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.60 (#2193) | SE 3.30 | Poss 405 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.60 (#2193) | Off -0.53 | Def -0.07 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -2.72 (#2400) | PM/G -1.1 | PM/40 -3.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.17 (#2880) | Pts For -0.17 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +0.32 | Min 140 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +0.50 (#2629) | Pts For -0.17 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +0.32 | Min 140 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +0.32 (#2887) | Pts For -0.17 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +0.32 | Min 140 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -1.18 (#3243) | OReb% -1.18 | DReb% +1.65 | Min 140 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | +1.65 (#1618) | OReb% -1.18 | DReb% +1.65 | Min 140 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.49 (#2926) | Ast For -0.49 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.67 | Min 140 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.18 (#2931) | Ast For -0.49 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.67 | Min 140 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -0.67 (#3163) | Ast For -0.49 | Prevent -0.18 | Net -0.67 | Min 140 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.03 (#2343) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.05 | Min 140 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.08 (#2414) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.05 | Min 140 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | +0.05 (#2452) | 3PM For -0.03 | Prevent +0.08 | Net +0.05 | Min 140 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.28 (#2721) | Stocks For -0.28 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.53 | Min 140 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.25 (#3065) | Stocks For -0.28 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.53 | Min 140 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -0.53 (#3034) | Stocks For -0.28 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -0.53 | Min 140 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.10 (#2825) | TOV For -0.10 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.05 | Min 140 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.94 (#3483) | TOV For -0.10 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.05 | Min 140 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -1.05 (#3498) | TOV For -0.10 | Prevent -0.94 | Net -1.05 | Min 140 |
Shot Chart β 2025-2026
10/23 FG (43.5%), 22 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 6 | 66.7 | 64.5 | +2.2 | 26.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 45.2 | +54.8 | 17.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 37.4 | -37.4 | 8.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 8.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 13.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.8 | -32.8 | 4.3 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 17.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Bryant | 12 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3.6 | 43.5% | 18.2% | 77.8% | 58.2 | 47.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 57-77 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | -5.4 |
| 2026-03-03 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 83-88 | 19 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8.0 | +9.1 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 69-52 | 14 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7.0 | +0.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 69-88 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -7.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Maine Black Bears | W | 73-67 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | -2.2 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 63-65 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 92-84 | 14 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4.0 | +11.9 |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 60-63 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 52-62 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | -2.7 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 82-75 | 19 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8.0 | +6.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Georgia Tech Yellow | L | 45-74 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -9.5 |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 66-82 | 14 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | -3.8 |