Truman Byrne
Team: Central Arkansas
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 16.4 | 3.8 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 39.2% | 33.7% | 88.9% |
Plus/minus sample β 2026-2027: 3 games, 49.2 minutes, 184.6 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2026-2027. Plus/minus scope: 3 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.19 | 2187 | 49 | 181 | -18 | -6.0 | -14.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs β 2026-2027
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More β | -4.83 (#2216) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -0.19 (#2187) | SE 3.10 | Poss 182 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -0.60 (#3334) | Off -0.32 | Def -0.28 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | -9.75 (#2950) | PM/G -6.0 | PM/40 -14.6 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | -0.72 (#171) | Pts For -0.72 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -1.82 | Min 49 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | -1.10 (#157) | Pts For -0.72 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -1.82 | Min 49 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | -1.82 (#171) | Pts For -0.72 | Prevent -1.10 | Net -1.82 | Min 49 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More β | -0.49 (#161) | OReb% -0.49 | DReb% -0.18 | Min 49 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More β | -0.18 (#177) | OReb% -0.49 | DReb% -0.18 | Min 49 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | -0.89 (#243) | Ast For -0.89 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.14 | Min 49 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -0.25 (#159) | Ast For -0.89 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.14 | Min 49 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | -1.14 (#198) | Ast For -0.89 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.14 | Min 49 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.39 (#203) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.18 | Min 49 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.21 (#79) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.18 | Min 49 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.18 (#125) | 3PM For -0.39 | Prevent +0.21 | Net -0.18 | Min 49 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | -0.86 (#228) | Stocks For -0.86 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.11 | Min 49 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.25 (#187) | Stocks For -0.86 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.11 | Min 49 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | -1.11 (#245) | Stocks For -0.86 | Prevent -0.25 | Net -1.11 | Min 49 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.20 (#179) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.64 | Min 49 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | -0.44 (#199) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.64 | Min 49 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | -0.64 (#209) | TOV For -0.20 | Prevent -0.44 | Net -0.64 | Min 49 |
Shot Chart β 2026-2027
1/7 FG (14.3%), 3 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations Β· compared with the 2025-2026 league average (latest season on file)
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 64.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 45.2 | -45.2 | 28.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.5 | -36.5 | 14.3 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 34.1 | -34.1 | 14.3 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 32.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 33.6 | +16.4 | 28.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Lipscomb | 3 | 16.3 | 1.0 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 4.7 | 14.3% | 20.0% | - | 21.4 | 21.4 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Central Arkansas | 34 | 16.4 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 40.7% | 34.5% | 88.9% | 56.6 | 53.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log β 2026-2027
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 3 of 37 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-11-07 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 78-77 | 15 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | +1.8 |
| 2026-11-03 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 54-76 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | +3.4 |
| 2026-11-02 | @ | Southeast Missouri S | L | 79-86 | 15 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | -16.1 |