Tommy Clark
Team: Bellarmine Knights
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 14 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.4% | 35.7% | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 10 games, 17.4 minutes, 55.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.40 | 779 | 17 | 55 | +12 | +1.2 | +27.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.40 (#779) | SE 4.11 | Poss 55 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.40 (#779) | Off +0.51 | Def +0.89 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +21.71 (#1579) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +27.7 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
8/18 FG (44.4%), 21 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.5 | +10.5 | 22.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 45.2 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 36.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 38.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 36.5 | +13.5 | 11.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 36.9 | -36.9 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 34.1 | +15.9 | 22.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 32.8 | +67.2 | 5.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 33.6 | -16.9 | 33.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 14 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Bellarmine Knights | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 44.4% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 60.9 | 58.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 regular season, 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 2 of 14 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ | Central Arkansas Bea | L | 73-86 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.0 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs | Austin Peay Governor | W | 111-97 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 70-90 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 81-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.9 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | Stetson Hatters | W | 92-71 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | +3.0 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ | Eastern Kentucky Col | L | 69-89 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.6 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ | Lipscomb Bisons | L | 71-81 | 6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | +7.7 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Central Arkansas Bea | W | 84-78 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026-01-03 | @ | Queens University Ro | L | 76-98 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | +1.2 |
| 2025-12-23 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 85-99 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.7 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Midway Eagles | W | 99-60 | 17 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | @ | The Citadel Bulldogs | W | 70-58 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | +0.0 |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Hanover Panthers | W | 94-55 | 14 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-08 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 71-98 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |