P. Moody
Team: Providence Friars
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 29.7% | 27.8% | 51.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
43/145 FG (29.7%), 101 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 17 | 34 | 50.0 | 58.6 | -8.6 | 23.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 31 | 32.3 | 40.9 | -8.6 | 21.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 4.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 35.8 | -35.8 | 2.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 17 | 5.9 | 31.8 | -25.9 | 11.7 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.0 | -33.0 | 0.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 32.6 | -15.9 | 4.1 |
| Above-break 3 left | 3 | 14 | 21.4 | 30.7 | -9.3 | 9.7 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 30.4 | +15.1 | 7.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 6 | 22 | 27.3 | 30.9 | -3.6 | 15.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Providence Friars | 33 | 17.5 | 3.6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 4.4 | 1.8 | 29.7% | 27.8% | 51.4% | 37.1 | 34.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 33 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 65-73 | 24 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-03-06 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 69-55 | 14 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-03-01 | vs | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 65-69 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-02-26 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 49-69 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-02-22 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 38-81 | 27 | 4-7 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-18 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 66-60 | 16 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 59-54 | 19 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2026-02-11 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 73-64 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-02-08 | vs | Xavier Musketeers | W | 66-50 | 13 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-02-04 | @ | Marquette Golden Eag | L | 61-78 | 18 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-31 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 57-62 | 19 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-01-27 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 68-83 | 25 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-01-20 | @ | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 57-73 | 30 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 80-77 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2026-01-14 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 52-62 | 24 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-11 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 55-85 | 36 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2026-01-08 | vs | Seton Hall Pirates | L | 48-58 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-01-04 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 69-59 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-31 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 53-90 | 22 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-28 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 55-96 | 21 | 2-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-21 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 68-61 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 63-51 | 20 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-12-10 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | L | 51-57 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-12-07 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | L | 55-62 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2025-12-04 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 47-61 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2025-11-30 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 62-53 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Alcorn State Lady Br | W | 64-33 | 16 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 48-54 | 13 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 75-64 | 12 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | W | 50-45 | 17 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 70-61 | 10 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-10 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 65-40 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | vs | Howard Bison | L | 56-68 | 23 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |